League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:AMRalt1:Numericaalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:NECA-IBEW
Girls Soccer
Greater Spokane -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Mead200720
University200500
Central Valley200501
Gonzaga Preparatory 200531
Mt. Spokane110341
Ferris110440
North Central020240
Lewis and Clark020430
Rogers (Spk)020140
Shadle Park020241


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 26
4:00 PM
North Central
Lewis and Clark *


Hart Fld
4:00 PM
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
6:30 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Central Valley *


CVHS
6:30 PM
Mead
University *


UHS
6:30 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


JoeAlbi
Friday, Sep 28
4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
4:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Shadle Park *


Merkel
4:00 PM
North Central
Ferris *


FHS
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
University *


UHS
4:00 PM
Central Valley
Mead *


Mead
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferris Opponent  
Fri, Aug 31 Ferris 2 East Valley (Spokane) 3
Tue, Sep 4 Ferris 2 Lewiston, ID 0
Wed, Sep 5 Ferris 0 Central Valley 2
Sat, Sep 8 Ferris 1 Cheney 0
Mon, Sep 10 Ferris 1 North Central 0
Tue, Sep 11 Ferris 1 University 3
* Wed, Sep 19 Ferris 1 Central Valley 4
* Fri, Sep 21 Ferris 1 Mt. Spokane 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 26 Gonzaga Preparatory School
6:30 PM Away JoeAlbi
        Location Change to Albi
* Fri, Sep 28 North Central
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Wed, Oct 3 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Away Hart Fld
* Wed, Oct 10 Shadle Park
4:00 PM Away JoeAlbi
* Fri, Oct 12 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Wed, Oct 17 Mead
4:00 PM Away Mead
* Fri, Oct 19 University
4:00 PM Home FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 27 - Nov 34A District 8 at Higher Seed
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy