League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Numericaalt1:Arbysalt1:Papa Murphysalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Spokane Power & Tool
Girls Basketball
Greater Spokane - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lewis and Clark2050
Central Valley2030
Gonzaga Preparatory 2151
University1233
Ferris0334
Mead0334


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Tim.Lamanna
18Shadle Park
66North Central *


Final
Scored By: Lydsay.Hernandez
62Mt. Spokane
20Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: David.Herrmann
34Ferris
64Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Bragdon
54University
65Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Gabe.Medrano
52Mead
71Lewis and Clark *


Friday, Dec 14
Awaiting Score
Central Valley
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
Final
Scored By: David.Herrmann
34Mead
52Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Raymond.Shill
36Ferris
71University *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Lamanna
54Lake City, ID
40North Central *


Saturday, Dec 15
3:00 PM
Kellogg, ID
Shadle Park *


SPHS
3:15 PM
Central Valley
Post Falls, ID *


PFHS
5:30 PM
Mead
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
6:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Genesis Prep, ID *


PMS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferris Opponent  
Tue, Nov 27 Ferris 58 Shadle Park 36
Fri, Nov 30 Ferris 41 Davis 56
Sat, Dec 1 Ferris 54 Eisenhower 50
* Tue, Dec 4 Ferris 30 North Central 54
Fri, Dec 7 Ferris 57 Wenatchee 43
* Tue, Dec 11 Ferris 34 Gonzaga Preparatory School 64
* Fri, Dec 14 Ferris 36 University 71

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 18 Central Valley
7:15 PM Away CVHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Lewis and Clark
7:15 PM Home FHS
Fri, Dec 28 Chief Sealth
5:30 PM Home FHS
* Fri, Jan 4 University
5:30 PM Home FHS
Sat, Jan 5 Kent Meridian
5:00 PM Home FHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Shadle Park
7:15 PM Away SPHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Mt. Spokane
7:15 PM Home FHS
* Mon, Jan 14 Gonzaga Preparatory School
5:30 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Lewis and Clark
5:00 PM Away Arena
        TENTATIVE ~ "RUBBER CHICKEN"
* Tue, Jan 22 Mead
7:15 PM Home FHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Rogers (Spokane)
7:15 PM Away RHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Central Valley
5:30 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Jan 31 Mead
5:30 PM Away Mead

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 164A District at Spokane Arena
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 16, 12:00 AMDISTRICT 8 BBALL TOURNAMENT AT THE ARENA at Spokane Veterans Arena
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy