League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Numericaalt1:Arbysalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Multi-Carealt1:Tire Rama
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
North Central9090
Lewis and Clark8181
Central Valley7272
Ferris6363
Gonzaga Preparatory 5454
Mead4545
Mt. Spokane3636
Rogers (Spk)2727
Shadle Park1818
University0909


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Central Valley
4:00 PM Home Finch Pk
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 University
4:00 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 North Central
3:30 PM Away Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Lewis and Clark
3:30 PM Home Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Shadle Park
3:30 PM Away SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Mead
3:30 PM Home SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 4:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Shadle Park High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy