League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Papa Murphysalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Numericaalt1:Tire Ramaalt1:NECA-IBEW
Boys Cross Country
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lewis and Clark9090
North Central8181
Central Valley7272
Gonzaga Preparatory 6363
University4545
Rogers (Spk)3636
Mt. Spokane3636
Mead3636
Ferris2727
Shadle Park0909


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:40 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Central Valley
4:40 PM Home Finch Pk
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Mt. Spokane
4:40 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Rogers (Spokane)
4:40 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 University
4:40 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 North Central
4:10 PM Away Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Lewis and Clark
4:10 PM Home Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Shadle Park
4:10 PM Away SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Mead
4:10 PM Home SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy