League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Spokane Power & Toolalt1:Papa Murphysalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Alliantalt1:Arbys
Boys Basketball
Greater Spokane - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Gonzaga Preparatory 3041
Ferris2152
University2151
Central Valley1131
Lewis and Clark1123
Mead0314


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Shawn.Gabriel1, Jase.Wambold
58Shadle Park
54North Central *


Final
Scored By: Karim.Scott
78Mt. Spokane
37Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Pat.Kunz
39Ferris
64Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Laws
74University
70Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Redmon
48Mead
74Lewis and Clark *


Friday, Dec 14
Awaiting Score
Central Valley
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
Final
Scored By: Pat.Kunz
64Mead
87Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Garrick.Phillips
65Ferris
50University *


Awaiting Score
Lake City, ID
North Central *


NCHS
Saturday, Dec 15
5:00 PM
Kellogg, ID
Shadle Park *


SPHS
5:00 PM
Central Valley
Post Falls, ID *


PFHS
7:15 PM
Mead
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
7:30 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Genesis Prep, ID *


PMS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferris Opponent  
Tue, Nov 27 Ferris 61 Coeur d'Alene, ID 50
Fri, Nov 30 Ferris 68 Mount Si 60
Sat, Dec 1 Ferris 49 De La Salle North (OR) 52
* Tue, Dec 4 Ferris 56 North Central 36
Fri, Dec 7 Ferris 50 Wenatchee 40
* Tue, Dec 11 Ferris 39 Gonzaga Preparatory School 64
* Fri, Dec 14 Ferris 65 University 50

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 18 Central Valley
5:30 PM Away CVHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Lewis and Clark
5:30 PM Home FHS
Sat, Dec 22 Davis
3:00 PM Away Davis
* Fri, Jan 4 University
7:15 PM Home FHS
Mon, Jan 7 Post Falls, ID
5:30 PM Home FHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Shadle Park
5:30 PM Away SPHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Mt. Spokane
5:30 PM Home FHS
* Mon, Jan 14 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:15 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Lewis and Clark
7:30 PM Away Arena
* Tue, Jan 22 Mead
5:30 PM Home FHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Rogers (Spokane)
5:30 PM Away RHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Central Valley
7:15 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Jan 31 Mead
7:15 PM Away Mead

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 164A District at Spokane Arena
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 16, 12:00 AMDISTRICT 8 BBALL TOURNAMENT AT THE ARENA at Spokane Veterans Arena
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy