League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Numericaalt1:Alliantalt1:Arbysalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Gee Automotive
Boys Wrestling
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mead4040
Mt. Spokane4040
University4040
Rogers (Spk)1111
North Central1111
Ferris1313
Central Valley0202
Shadle Park0202
Gonzaga Preparatory 0303
Lewis and Clark0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Phil.McLean
18Gonzaga Preparatory School
54Mead *


Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
49Mt. Spokane
24Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Nate.Desontiago
30Rogers (Spk)
48Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Don.Owen
24Shadle Park
41University *


Thursday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Brett.Hamilton1
75Mead
3Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: Danny.Pearson
54University
19Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
9Ferris
55Mt. Spokane *


Friday, Dec 14
 
Hammerhead Tournament
Rogers (Spk)


Sun Pavili
 
Tri-State Invite at NIC
University
Shadle Park
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Central Valley
Mead *


North Idah
Saturday, Dec 15
8:00 AM
Shorewood
Roosevelt
Mt. Tahoma
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Kelso
Ingraham
Garfield
Decatur
Chief Sealth
Bothell
Arlington
Nathan Hale *


NH
9:00 AM
Hammerhead Tournament
Rogers (Spk)


Sun Pavili
10:00 AM
Tri-State Invite at NIC
University
Shadle Park
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Central Valley
Mead *


North Idah
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferris Opponent  
Wed, Nov 28 Freshman Takedown Tournament
Wed, Nov 28 JV Takedown Tournament
Sat, Dec 1 JV-Freshman Scramble at G-Prep
* Wed, Dec 5 Ferris 36 University 39
* Thu, Dec 6 Ferris 12 Mead 60
Sat, Dec 8 Joe Ridlington Invite
Ferris 0 Mt. Spokane (Host) 0
Deer Park 0
Gonzaga Preparatory School 0
Mead 0
North Central 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
University 0
* Wed, Dec 12 Ferris 48 Rogers (Spokane) 30
* Thu, Dec 13 Ferris 9 Mt. Spokane 55
Fri, Dec 14 Tri-State Invite at NIC

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 15 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Mead (Host)
10:00 AM Away North Idah
Mon, Dec 17 Frosh/JV Invite at G-Prep
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
5:30 PM Away GP
* Wed, Dec 19 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Away SPHS
Fri, Dec 28 M2 Mallet
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Chief Sealth
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Medical Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Selkirk
Shadle Park
University
9:00 AM Away RHS
* Thu, Jan 3 North Central
7:00 PM Home FHS
Mon, Jan 7 Frosh/JV Invite
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
5:30 PM Away GP
* Wed, Jan 9 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Central Valley
7:00 PM Away CVHS
Sat, Jan 19 JV/FR Duals at LC
Lewis and Clark (Host)
9:00 AM Away LCHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM Home FHS
Sat, Jan 26 Spokaloo
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 31, 4:00 PMJV Districts at TBD at TBD
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM2A/3A/4A District Tournament at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM2A/3A/4A District Tournament
 Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Feb 9, 12:00 AM
4A Regional Tournament
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Mat Classic XXXI
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy