League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:AMRalt1:Arbysalt1:Tire Rama
Boys Track
  League Overall
  W L W L
Central Valley5050
Mead5050
Ferris2121
Gonzaga Preparatory 2121
Rogers (Spk)1212
Mt. Spokane1323
North Central0101
Lewis and Clark0101
University0303
Shadle Park0405


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 25
4:00 PM
Shadle Park
North Central *


NCHS
4:00 PM
University
North Central *


NCHS
4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
North Central *


NCHS
4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
University *


NCHS
4:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
4:00 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
4:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris *


GP
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
Mead *


Mead
4:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Mead *


Mead
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
Rogers (Spk) *


Mead
4:00 PM
Shadle Park
University *


NCHS
Saturday, Apr 27
9:00 AM
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Shorewood
North Central
Monroe
Mariner
Lakes
Kingston
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
9:00 AM
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Central Valley *


CVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferris Opponent  
Wed, Mar 27 Gonzaga Prep, Ferris & Mead
* Thu, Apr 11 Ferris Lewis and Clark
        GSL Meet #1 - Lewis & Clark (Hart Field)
* Thu, Apr 11 Ferris North Central
        GSL Meet #1 - Lewis & Clark (Hart Field)
* Wed, Apr 17 Ferris 75 Mt. Spokane 70
* Wed, Apr 17 Ferris 52 Mead 93
* Wed, Apr 17 Ferris 128 Shadle Park 15
Sat, Apr 20 The Mooberry Relays

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 25 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Away GP
        GSL #3 Hosted by Gonzaga Prep
* Thu, Apr 25 Central Valley
4:00 PM Home GP
        GSL #3 Hosted by Gonzaga Prep
* Thu, May 2 University
4:00 PM Home FHS
        GSL #4 Hosted by Ferris
* Thu, May 2 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home FHS
        GSL #4 Hosted by Ferris

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 12:00 AMGSL Championship Meet at Central Valley High School
 May 10, 12:00 AMGSL Championship at Central Valley High School
 May 17, 3:00 PM
May 18, 11:30 AM
District 8 Championships at Fran Rish Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy