Greater Spokane League Contacts
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials   |   Awards   |   Sponsors

(
Mt. Spokane High School
Dana (Hunt) Trantum
Gymnastics: Head Coach
A
North Central High School
Whitney Abell
Volleyball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Steven Acosta
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Carl Adams
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
University High School
Ernie Aguilar
Boys Track: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Jenny Albrecht
Girls Basketball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Jason Allen
Volleyball: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Steve Allen
Baseball: Coach
University High School
Aaron Alteneder
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Heather Ambute
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Kerri Ames
Principal
Mead High School
Quantae Anderson
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Brent Anyan
Girls Lacrosse: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Jeanne Armstrong
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Geoff Arte
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Girls Track: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Mike Arte
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
North Central High School
Aaliyah Ashley-Meek
Volleyball: Coach
B
University High School
Mike Barbero
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Billy Barmes
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Robin Barnhart
Athletic Director
Mead High School
John Barrington
Athletic Director
Mead High School
Tammy Barrington
Athletic Secretary
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Johnny Bartich
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Katrina Bech
Girls Basketball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Ken Bell
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Amanda Belote
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Steve Bennett
Baseball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Jill Benson
Volleyball: Head Coach
Softball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Adriana Berndt
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
North Central High School
Taylor Birdtail
Softball: Coach
Mead High School
Hanna Bjerkestrand
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Kris Bjorklund
Athletic Secretary
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Matt Blaine
Boys Track: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Bret Bohlen
Boys Track: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Kevin Bohr
Football: Coach
Mead High School
Bryce Borland
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Charles Bowden
Boys Track: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Whitney Bowerman
Girls Basketball: Coach
Softball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Chris Bozo
Baseball: Coach
Ferris High School
Jamie Bradley
Gymnastics: Head Coach
University High School
Amy Brandle
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Alex Bray
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Aaron Brecek
Athletic Director
Lewis and Clark High School
Garrett Brickey
Girls Soccer: Coach
North Central High School
Chloe Brooks
Volleyball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Ron Brooks
Baseball: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Arnold Brown
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Rob Brown
Baseball: Coach
Ferris High School
Sam Brown
Baseball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Tyler Brown
Boys Soccer: Coach
Ferris High School
Mike Bull
Boys Basketball: Coach
North Central High School
Mike Bundy
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Sarah Bunney
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Eugene Burgess
Girls Basketball: Coach
Ferris High School
Linda Bushinski
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Brandon Butler
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Stefanie Butler
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Ryan Butner
Football: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Nancy Butz
Cheer: Head Coach
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
C
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Shawn Carney
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Natasha Carpenter
Forensic: Head Coach
Mead High School
Tiffany Casedy
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Chris Caviness
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Girls Track: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Tracey Cerenzia
Softball: Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Ashley Chaconas
Girls Lacrosse: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Chad Chambers
Girls Track: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
David Chambless
Football: Head Coach
Boys Soccer: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Nathan Clayton
Girls Track: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Terry Cloer
Football: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Cris Coffield
Boys Basketball: Coach
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Lynn Coleman
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Macy Collins
Volleyball: Coach
University High School
Tony Collins
Volleyball: Head Coach
University High School
Matt Connor
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Michael Cousins
Girls Soccer: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Josh Cowart
Football: Coach
Baseball: Coach
Ferris High School
Robin Crain
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Theresa Crane
Volleyball: Coach
D
Mt. Spokane High School
Scott Daratha
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Joy Davis
Girls Basketball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Russ Davis
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Trek Davis
Boys Basketball: Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Mead High School
Tyson Davis
Baseball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Jeremy Day
Volleyball: Coach
Ferris High School
Amy DeAndre
Volleyball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Patrick Deubel
Boys Basketball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Michael Dewey
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Chad Dezellem
Boys Basketball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Matt DiDesidero
Girls Basketball: Coach
Softball: Coach
University High School
Jodi Dohrman
Boys Basketball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Dennis Dougherty
Boys Golf: Head Coach
North Central High School
Mark Douglas
Baseball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Andrew Doyle
Football: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Margo Dreis
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
John Dressler
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
North Central High School
Glenn Duggan
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Michael Duke
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Mike Duke
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Micah Duncan
Boys Lacrosse: Head Coach
E
Mt. Spokane High School
Raeleen Epperson
Softball: Coach
Ferris High School
Dennis Evans
Boys Basketball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Ron Evans
Boys Soccer: Coach
F
Ferris High School
James Fisher
Boys Track: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Mallorie Franco
Girls Basketball: Asst Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Jacob Fry
Girls Tennis: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Nick Furgason
Baseball: Coach
G
North Central High School
Shawn Gabriel
Boys Basketball: Coach
University High School
Mike Ganey
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Brian Gardner
Softball: Coach
North Central High School
Sean Garvey
Football: Head Coach
Mead High School
Logan Georgeadis
Boys Soccer: Coach
North Central High School
Amy Gilbert
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Mead High School
Jeremy Golding
Boys Wrestling: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Jamie Goodman
Cheer: Coach
Winter Cheer: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Kerista Goodpaster
Volleyball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Kaprina Goodwin
Volleyball: Coach
Mead High School
Todd Gossett
Boys Basketball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Michelle Grafos
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Tara Groves
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
H
Shadle Park High School
Bruce Hafferkamp
Athletic Director
North Central High School
Dave Hall
Athletic Director
Lewis and Clark High School
Brett Hamilton
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Russ Hanson
Boys Basketball: Coach
Softball: Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Cassie Hare
Volleyball: Coach
Mead High School
Courtney Hare
Fall Cheer: Coach
Winter Cheer: Coach
Mead High School
Steve Hare
Baseball: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Brandon Harmer
Boys Tennis: Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
North Central High School
Kelly Harmon
Girls Basketball: Coach
Girls Track: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Scott Harmon
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Travis Harmon
Baseball: Coach
Ferris High School
Jaid Harris
Girls Basketball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Morgan Hartanov
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Mead High School
Willem Hatley
Baseball: Coach
University High School
Todd Hawley
Girls Track: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Staci Hazelbaker
Volleyball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Rex Head
Boys Basketball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Cara Heath
Forensic: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Trevor Heilman
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Annette Helling
Girls Track: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Adam Hencz
Boys Tennis: Coach
Central Valley High School
Randy Hendrick
Football: Coach
Boys Basketball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Lydsay Hernandez
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Becky Herrmann
Athletic Secretary
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
David Herrmann
Girls Basketball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Dan Hilsendeger
Girls Track: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Bernie Hite
Volleyball: Coach
Mead High School
Donovan Hodgson
Girls Basketball: Coach
Mead High School
Tessa Hodgson
Volleyball: Coach
Girls Basketball: Coach
Ferris High School
Clarence Hough
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Mead High School
Kevin Houston
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Shawn Howard
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Mead High School
Mackenzie Huff
Girls Soccer: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Dave Hughes
Athletic Director
Football: Head Coach
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Travis Hughes
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Andi Hurst
Boys Soccer: Coach
I
Central Valley High School
Tiera Irby
Girls Soccer: Coach
J
Ferris High School
Chris Jacobson
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Landon Johnston
Baseball: Coach
Mead High School
Luke Jordan
Boys Basketball: Coach
K
Shadle Park High School
Aaron Kagan
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Kayla Kamerer
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Stoyan Katzarski
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Paul Kautzman
Athletic Director
Shadle Park High School
Scott Kelley
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Michele Kelly
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Logan Kendrick
Boys Lacrosse: Head Coach
University High School
Jay Kennedy
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Chad Kimberley
Girls Basketball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Scott Kine
Softball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Justin King
Football: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Vanessa Klein
Boys Soccer: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Jessica Klingback
Forensic: Head Coach
North Central High School
Jon Knight
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Ron Knudsen
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Pat Kostecka
Boys Track: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Chris Kosty
Volleyball: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Charlie Kramer
Girls Soccer: Coach
North Central High School
Sherry Kubik
Athletic Secretary
Lewis and Clark High School
Roger Kugler
Football: Coach
Mead High School
Tracie Kuka
Girls Tennis: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Logan Kurucz
Baseball: Coach
L
North Central High School
Tim Lamanna
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Mica Lamb
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Ryan Lamb
Football: Coach
Central Valley High School
Mike Laws
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Kazden Lee
Baseball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Michael Lee
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Lauren Lefebvre
Volleyball: Coach
North Central High School
Matt Leonard
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Nikki Leonard
Volleyball: Coach
North Central High School
Chris Lester
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
North Central High School
Wendi Lind
Athletic Secretary
Lewis and Clark High School
Monica Lindberg
Girls Golf: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Megan Lindsay
Girls Soccer: Coach
Ferris High School
Hans Lizen
Boys Tennis: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Travis Long
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mead High School
Payton Loucks
Football: Coach
M
Shadle Park High School
Jim Mace
Football: Head Coach
University High School
Kaleb Madison
Football: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Meg Magilo
Girls Tennis: Coach
Ferris High School
Casandra Maher
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Sean Mallon
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Ren Mallory
Girls Basketball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Paul Manfred
Athletic Director
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Stephen Manfred
Cross Country: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Tami Mangis
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Ferris High School
Katie Mann
Girls Soccer: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Lance Marquardt
Girls Basketball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Jeramie Maupin
Baseball: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Pete Mauro
Baseball: Coach
University High School
Kevin May
Baseball: Head Coach
North Central High School
Sadeen McAllister
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Tianna McDonald
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Matty McIntyre
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
David McKenna
Football: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Mead High School
Phil McLean
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Gabe Medrano
Football: Coach
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Katherine Melka
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Rod Melzer
Football: Coach
Central Valley High School
Ernie Merino
Boys Soccer: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Brooke Meyer
Volleyball: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Matt Miethe
Football: Coach
Mead High School
John Mires
Boys Track: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Miles Moffit
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Andres Monrroy
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
University High School
Ryan Montang
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
North Central High School
Riley Moore
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Joel Morris
Football: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Trevor Mott
Boys Golf: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Brian Munhall
Baseball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Joel Murphy
Baseball: Coach
N
Lewis and Clark High School
Paul Neff
Softball: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Megan Nelsen
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Ryan Nelson
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Alex Newcomb
Volleyball: Coach
Ferris High School
James Noble
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Denise Nokes
Athletic Secretary
O
Ferris High School
Aaron Oakley
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Kevin Oglesbee
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mead High School
Mike Olsen
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Co-Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Adrian Olson
Baseball: Coach
North Central High School
Dempsey Ortega
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
University High School
Julene Osborn
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
North Central High School
Joanna O'Neil
Girls Basketball: Coach
P
Central Valley High School
Tanner Paget
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Unified Bowling: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Brent Palmer
Football: Coach
Track: Head Coach
University High School
Kylie Paluck
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Travis Patterson
Boys Soccer: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Sarah Paul
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Danny Pearson
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Mead High School
Kathryn Pearson
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Doug Pecha
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
North Central High School
Dan Peck
Baseball: Coach
Mead High School
Paul Peters
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Taylor Pettersen
Boys Basketball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Tobin Phelps
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
University High School
Garrick Phillips
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Scott Phillips
Girls Soccer: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
David Pratt
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Q
North Central High School
Ish Quidwai
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Shahid Quidwai
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
R
Mead High School
Kim Ralston
Volleyball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Elaina Rankin
Volleyball: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Steve Rasmussen
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Tami Rebstock
Volleyball: Coach
Mead High School
Fred Redmon
Girls Basketball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Jim Redmon
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
TJ Redmon
Boys Basketball: Coach
University High School
Kaysha Reinhart
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Rob Renner
Boys Golf: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Jennifer Richardson
Girls Tennis: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Jeremy Richardson
Boys Cross Country: Coach
Central Valley High School
Deanna Ristau
Boys Soccer: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Dave Robin
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Rik Robles
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Mead High School
Keith Ross
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Rob Rowe
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Lynda Rypien
Volleyball: Coach
S
Ferris High School
Donnie Santos
Baseball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Sam Schaefer
Baseball: Coach
Mead High School
Justin Scheib
Baseball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Charles Scheiwiller
Boys Wrestling: Coach
Central Valley High School
Brittney Schmidt
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Lara Schoener
Volleyball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Alex Schuerman
Baseball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
University High School
Jon Schuh
Softball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Tony Schuh
Boys Soccer: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Joe Schultheis
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Greg Schultz
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Emily Schutz
Athletic Secretary
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Karim Scott
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Chanel Scudiero
Girls Tennis: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Maria Scudiero
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Nick Seaman
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Nathan Sebright
Girls Golf: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Cassie Selle
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
University High School
Vicky Seward
Athletic Secretary
University High School
Kara Sharpe
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Louis Shaw
Boys Basketball: Scores
Shadle Park High School
Diane Shears
Athletic Secretary
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Mark Sherwood
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Michael Shriver
Girls Soccer: Coach
Ferris High School
Dan Sjolund
Forensic: Head Coach
University High School
David Smith
Forensic: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Laurie Smith
Volleyball: Coach
North Central High School
Peter Sokolis
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Andy Sonneland
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Mead High School
Benji Sonnichsen
Football: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Brian Spencer
Football: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Michelle Spohr
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Scott Stalder
Football: Coach
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Joe Stanton
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Ray Starkey
Girls Soccer: Coach
Mead High School
Cole Steinbach
Football: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Bayley Steinmark
Volleyball: Coach
Mead High School
Tanner Stepp
Boys Soccer: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Shannon Stiles
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Don Story
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Mead High School
Mike Stovern
Forensic: Head Coach
Mead High School
Austin Stuchell
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Maria Sturgeon
Girls Tennis: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Kevin Swaim
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
T
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Rod Tamura
Boys Wrestling: Coach
North Central High School
Jeffery Tapp
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Mead High School
Jason Tebbets
Boys Wrestling: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Joe Tombari
Boys Tennis: Coach
University High School
Joe Turman
Boys Golf: Head Coach
U
Ferris High School
Jim Utzinger
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
V
Central Valley High School
Jonathan Valencia
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Jennifer Van Cott / Stuchell
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
North Central High School
Mark Vandine
Boys Track: Head Coach
University High School
Ken VanSickle
Athletic Director
Mt. Spokane High School
Leonard Vargas
Girls Basketball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Louie Vargas
Boys Basketball: Coach
Ferris High School
Chuck Vaughn
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Lorna Vu
Girls Tennis: Coach
W
Mt. Spokane High School
David Wagenblast
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Josie Walser
Volleyball: Coach
North Central High School
Jase Wambold
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Scott Ward
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Stacey Ward
Athletic Director
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Tierre Warren
Boys Basketball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
James Wasem
Baseball: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Anne Weisbeck
Girls Soccer: Coach
North Central High School
Conor Weise
Boys Basketball: Coach
University High School
Mitch Weller
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Michelle Wells
Volleyball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Marty Wheeler
Forensic: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Jarriq White
Girls Basketball: Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Dave Whitehead
Volleyball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Nia Whitfield
Softball: Coach
Mead High School
Dori Whitford
Girls Track: Head Coach
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Mead High School
Glenn Williams
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Michael Williams
Volleyball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Robin Williams
Volleyball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Shaun Williams
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Lori Wilson
Athletic Secretary
Mead High School
Shawn Wilson
Volleyball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Eric Woodard
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Clyde Woods
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Scott Wortley
Boys Basketball: Coach
Boys Tennis: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Rick Wright
Volleyball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Sheliegh Wright
Volleyball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Jon Wrigley
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Y
Ferris High School
Tom Yearout
Football: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Dean Yohe
Boys Wrestling: Coach
Z
Ferris High School
Chris Zalud
Boys Soccer: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Gabriella Zink
Girls Soccer: Coach