Greater Spokane League Contacts
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials   |   Awards   |   Sponsors

(
Mt. Spokane High School
Dana (Hunt) Trantum
Gymnastics: Head Coach
A
North Central High School
Whitney Abell
Volleyball: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Jason Abrams
Softball: Coach
Mead High School
Steven Acosta
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Carl Adams
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Sam Adams
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Pullman High School
Kevin Agnew
Baseball: Head Coach
University High School
Ernie Aguilar
Boys Track: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Marcos Ahumada
Football: Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Cory Aitken
Baseball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Jenny Albrecht
Girls Basketball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Jason Allen
Volleyball: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Aaron Alteneder
Boys Basketball: Coach
University High School
Aaron Alteneder
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Heather Ambute
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Kerri Ames
Co-Ed Ultimate: Principal
Mead High School
Quantae Anderson
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Brent Anyan
Girls Lacrosse: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Jeanne Armstrong
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Geoff Arte
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Girls Track: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Mike Arte
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Tyrone Ashley
Girls Basketball: Coach
North Central High School
Aaliyah Ashley-Meek
Volleyball: Coach
B
University High School
Mike Barbero
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Billy Barmes
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Robin Barnhart
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Mead High School
John Barrington
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Mead High School
Tammy Barrington
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Johnny Bartich
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Coach
Cheney High School
Brian Baxter
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Rob Beamer
Baseball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Katrina Bech
Girls Basketball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Ken Bell
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Amanda Belote
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Steve Bennett
Baseball: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Bruce Bensching
Baseball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Jill Benson
Volleyball: Head Coach
Softball: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Duane Benton
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Adriana Berndt
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
North Central High School
Taylor Birdtail
Softball: Coach
Mead High School
Hanna Bjerkestrand
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Kris Bjorklund
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
Cheney High School
Willie Blackmon
Volleyball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Matt Blaine
Boys Track: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Gary Blake
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Brandon Blize
Boys Track: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Kevin Bohr
Football: Coach
Mead High School
Bryce Borland
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Charles Bowden
Boys Track: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Whitney Bowerman
Softball: Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Anessa Boyer
Fall Cheer: Coach
Winter Cheer: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Chris Bozo
Baseball: Coach
Ferris High School
Jamie Bradley
Gymnastics: Head Coach
University High School
Amy Brandle
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Pullman High School
Craig Brantner
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Alex Bray
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Aaron Brecek
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
North Central High School
Chloe Brooks
Volleyball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Ron Brooks
Baseball: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Arnold Brown
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Rob Brown
Baseball: Coach
Ferris High School
Sam Brown
Baseball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Tyler Brown
Boys Soccer: Coach
Ferris High School
Mike Bull
Boys Basketball: Coach
North Central High School
Mike Bundy
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Sarah Bunney
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Eugene Burgess
Girls Basketball: Coach
Clarkston High School
Shane Burke
Softball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Kate Burns
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Linda Bushinski
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Brandon Butler
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Stefanie Butler
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Ryan Butner
Football: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Nancy Butz
Cheer: Head Coach
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Brycen Bye
Football: Head Coach
Pullman High School
Jared Byers
Football: Coach
Cheney High School
Bobby Byrd
Football: Head Coach
C
Cheney High School
Mike Cagle
Football: Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Jodee Cahalan
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Darrin Carlson
Baseball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Shawn Carney
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Natasha Carpenter
Forensic: Head Coach
Mead High School
Tiffany Casedy
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Tracey Cerenzia
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Ashley Chaconas
Girls Lacrosse: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Chad Chambers
Girls Track: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
David Chambless
Football: Head Coach
Boys Soccer: Coach
Cheney High School
Jeff Chandler
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Jason Chapman
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Nathan Clayton
Track: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Terry Cloer
Football: Head Coach
Pullman High School
David Cofer
Football: Head Coach
Boys Basketball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Cris Coffield
Boys Basketball: Coach
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Lynn Coleman
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
CC Collins
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Macy Collins
Volleyball: Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Rob Collins
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
University High School
Tony Collins
Volleyball: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Jason Connor
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
University High School
Matt Connor
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Joanne Cook
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Chad Coupland
Volleyball: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Michael Cousins
Girls Soccer: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Josh Cowart
Football: Coach
Baseball: Coach
Ferris High School
Robin Crain
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Theresa Crane
Volleyball: Coach
D
Cheney High School
Shelby Dale
Girls Soccer: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Scott Daratha
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Joy Davis
Girls Basketball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Russ Davis
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Trek Davis
Boys Basketball: Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Jeremy Day
Volleyball: Coach
Clarkston High School
Margie Denton
Volleyball: Coach
Mead High School
Patrick Deubel
Boys Basketball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Michael Dewey
Girls Golf: Head Coach
University High School
Brandon Deyarmin
Co-Ed Ultimate: Incoming AD
Shadle Park High School
Chad Dezellem
Boys Basketball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Matt DiDesidero
Girls Basketball: Coach
Softball: Coach
University High School
Jodi Dohrman
Boys Basketball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Alicia Dotinga
Cheer: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Dennis Dougherty
Boys Golf: Head Coach
North Central High School
Mark Douglas
Baseball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Andrew Doyle
Football: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Margo Dreis
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
John Dressler
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
North Central High School
Glenn Duggan
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Michael Duke
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Mike Duke
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Micah Duncan
Boys Lacrosse: Head Coach
E
Lewis and Clark High School
Steve Eglet
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Raeleen Epperson
Softball: Coach
Cheney High School
Jesse Erickson
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Tim Ervin
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Mark Esvelt
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Dennis Evans
Boys Basketball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Ron Evans
Boys Soccer: Coach
F
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Ned Fadeley
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Patrick Ferry
Boys Tennis: Coach
Pullman High School
Haylee Fishback
Softball: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Adam Fisher
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Ferris High School
James Fisher
Boys Track: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Mallorie Franco
Girls Basketball: Asst Coach
Pullman High School
Chris Franklin
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Clarkston High School
Brian Frazier
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Paige Frazier
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Jacob Fry
Girls Tennis: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Nick Furgason
Baseball: Coach
G
North Central High School
Shawn Gabriel
Boys Basketball: Coach
University High School
Mike Ganey
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Brian Gardner
Softball: Coach
North Central High School
Sean Garvey
Football: Head Coach
Pullman High School
Richard Gayler
Boys Soccer: Coach
Mead High School
Logan Georgeadis
Boys Soccer: Coach
North Central High School
Amy Gilbert
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Mead High School
Jeremy Golding
Boys Wrestling: Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Mallory Gonwick
Volleyball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Jamie Goodman
Cheer: Coach
Winter Cheer: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Kerista Goodpaster
Volleyball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Kaprina Goodwin
Volleyball: Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Dalaney Goodyear
Volleyball: Coach
Mead High School
Todd Gossett
Boys Basketball: Coach
Ferris High School
JT Gould
Boys Basketball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Michelle Grafos
Girls Golf: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Tom Griggs
Football: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Tom Griner
Girls Tennis: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Tara Groves
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
H
Shadle Park High School
Bruce Hafferkamp
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Cheney High School
Brayden Hale
Baseball: Coach
North Central High School
Dave Hall
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Cheney High School
Nick Hamer
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Craig Hanson
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Russ Hanson
Boys Basketball: Coach
Softball: Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Mead High School
Courtney Hare
Fall Cheer: Coach
Winter Cheer: Coach
Mead High School
Steve Hare
Baseball: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Jabez Harlan
Girls Basketball: Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Brandon Harmer
Boys Tennis: Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
North Central High School
Kelly Harmon
Girls Basketball: Coach
Girls Track: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Scott Harmon
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Jaid Harris
Girls Basketball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Morgan Hartanov
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Mead High School
Willem Hatley
Baseball: Coach
University High School
Todd Hawley
Girls Track: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Staci Hazelbaker
Volleyball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Rex Head
Boys Basketball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Cara Heath
Forensic: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Trevor Heilman
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Annette Helling
Girls Track: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Adam Hencz
Boys Tennis: Coach
Central Valley High School
Randy Hendrick
Football: Coach
Boys Basketball: Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Geoff Hensley
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Lydsay Hernandez
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Becky Herrmann
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
David Herrmann
Girls Basketball: Coach
Mead High School
Kyle Hickman
Baseball: Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Casey Hildesheim
Boys Basketball: Coach
University High School
Loree Hill
Girls Basketball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Bernie Hite
Volleyball: Coach
Cheney High School
Jennifer Hochwalt
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Mead High School
Donovan Hodgson
Girls Basketball: Coach
Mead High School
Tessa Hodgson
Volleyball: Coach
Girls Basketball: Coach
Ferris High School
Clarence Hough
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Mead High School
Kevin Houston
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Shawn Howard
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Mead High School
Mackenzie Huff
Girls Soccer: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Dave Hughes
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Football: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Travis Hughes
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Jay Humphrey
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Randy Hunt
Girls Basketball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Andi Hurst
Boys Soccer: Coach
I
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Shayla Ibach
Volleyball: Coach
Pullman High School
Mark Imler
Boys Basketball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Tiera Irby
Girls Soccer: Coach
J
Ferris High School
Chris Jacobson
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Michael Johnston
Track: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Justin Jones
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Rick Jones
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Assistant
Baseball: Coach
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Luke Jordan
Boys Basketball: Coach
K
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Kayla Kamerer
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Stoyan Katzarski
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Paul Kautzman
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Shadle Park High School
Scott Kelley
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Michele Kelly
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Logan Kendrick
Boys Lacrosse: Head Coach
University High School
Jay Kennedy
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Josh Kiehl
Boys Basketball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Chad Kimberley
Girls Basketball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Scott Kine
Softball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Justin King
Football: Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Conner Kinnune
Boys Soccer: Coach
Clarkston High School
Steve Kirking
Football: Coach
Pullman High School
Hannah Kiser
Boys Track: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Vanessa Klein
Boys Soccer: Coach
Clarkston High School
Kelsey Klettke
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Josh Kleven
Football: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Jessica Klingback
Forensic: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Jeremy Knee
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Assistant
Football: Coach
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
North Central High School
Jon Knight
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Moriah Knowles
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Ron Knudsen
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Pat Kostecka
Boys Track: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Chris Kosty
Volleyball: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
John Kowatsch
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Charlie Kramer
Girls Soccer: Coach
North Central High School
Sherry Kubik
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
Lewis and Clark High School
Roger Kugler
Football: Coach
Mead High School
Tracie Kuka
Girls Tennis: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Logan Kurucz
Baseball: Coach
Clarkston High School
Savannah Kuther
Girls Swim: Head Coach
L
Cheney High School
Shannon Lacambra
Girls Soccer: Coach
Pullman High School
Laura Lacy
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
North Central High School
Tim Lamanna
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Mica Lamb
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Ryan Lamb
Football: Coach
Central Valley High School
Mike Laws
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Kazden Lee
Baseball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Michael Lee
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Lauren Lefebvre
Volleyball: Coach
North Central High School
Matt Leonard
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Nikki Leonard
Volleyball: Coach
North Central High School
Chris Lester
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Curtis Lewis
Boys Soccer: Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
North Central High School
Wendi Lind
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
Lewis and Clark High School
Monica Lindberg
Girls Golf: Coach
Ferris High School
Hans Lizen
Boys Tennis: Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Tiffany Lockwood
Girls Basketball: Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Travis Long
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mead High School
Payton Loucks
Football: Coach
M
Shadle Park High School
Jim Mace
Football: Head Coach
University High School
Kaleb Madison
Football: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Meg Magilo
Girls Tennis: Coach
Ferris High School
Casandra Maher
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Sean Mallon
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Ren Mallory
Girls Basketball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Paul Manfred
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Stephen Manfred
Cross Country: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Tami Mangis
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Ferris High School
Katie Mann
Girls Soccer: Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Dave Marlow
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Lance Marquardt
Girls Basketball: Coach
Clarkston High School
Taylor Marshall
Baseball: Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Andrew Mastronardi
Boys Soccer: Coach
Central Valley High School
Jeramie Maupin
Baseball: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Pete Mauro
Baseball: Coach
University High School
Kevin May
Baseball: Head Coach
North Central High School
Sadeen McAllister
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Peter McArthur
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Darin McCall
Baseball: Coach
Pullman High School
Craig McCormick
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Tianna McDonald
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Brian McElroy
Track: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Jerry McGowen
Boys Soccer: Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Craig McIntyre
Boys Basketball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Matty McIntyre
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
David McKenna
Football: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Mead High School
Phil McLean
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Pullman High School
Megan McNannay
Volleyball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Gabe Medrano
Football: Coach
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Brett Meenach
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Mead High School
Katherine Melka
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Rod Melzer
Football: Coach
Central Valley High School
Ernie Merino
Boys Soccer: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Brooke Meyer
Volleyball: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Matt Miethe
Football: Coach
Mead High School
John Mires
Boys Track: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Miles Moffit
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Stacey Mohr
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
West Valley (Spokane) High School
John Moir
Girls Track: Head Coach
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Andres Monrroy
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
University High School
Ryan Montang
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
North Central High School
Riley Moore
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Joel Morris
Football: Coach
Cheney High School
Ashley Mortenson
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Gerald Morton
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Camille Moseley
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Trevor Mott
Boys Golf: Coach
Pullman High School
Kim Mowbray
Volleyball: Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Sally Mumaw
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Brian Munhall
Baseball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Joel Murphy
Baseball: Coach
N
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Michael Naccarato
Baseball: Coach
Girls Basketball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Paul Neff
Softball: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Megan Nelsen
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Clay Nelson
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Ryan Nelson
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Alex Newcomb
Volleyball: Coach
Clarkston High School
Ryan Newhouse
Boys Basketball: Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Jamie Nilles
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Ferris High School
James Noble
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Denise Nokes
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
Lewis and Clark High School
Kiley Norkus
Girls Soccer: Coach
O
Mt. Spokane High School
Kevin Oglesbee
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mead High School
Mike Olsen
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Co-Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Adrian Olson
Baseball: Coach
Pullman High School
Molly Olson
Volleyball: Coach
North Central High School
Dempsey Ortega
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
University High School
Julene Osborn
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Brian Ostby
Softball: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Peyton Oules
Volleyball: Coach
Clarkston High School
Shaun O'Kelley
Boys Basketball: Coach
North Central High School
Joanna O'Neil
Girls Basketball: Coach
P
Central Valley High School
Tanner Paget
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Unified Bowling: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Brent Palmer
Football: Coach
Track: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Crystal Palmer
Volleyball: Coach
Girls Tennis: Coach
University High School
Kylie Paluck
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Travis Patterson
Boys Soccer: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Sarah Paul
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Danny Pearson
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Mead High School
Kathryn Pearson
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Doug Pecha
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
North Central High School
Dan Peck
Baseball: Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Kelli Peckham
Softball: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Aaron Petak
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Mead High School
Paul Peters
Boys Golf: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Lenny Peterson
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Tom Peterson
Baseball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Taylor Pettersen
Boys Basketball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Tobin Phelps
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
University High School
Garrick Phillips
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Scott Phillips
Girls Soccer: Coach
Cheney High School
Jeff Pike
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Pullman High School
Allix Potratz-Lee
Cross Country: Head Coach
Girls Track: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
David Pratt
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Q
North Central High School
Ish Quidwai
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Shahid Quidwai
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Laurie Quigley
Volleyball: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Lonnie Quirk
Football: Coach
Boys Basketball: Coach
R
Cheney High School
Nels Radtke
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Mead High School
Kim Ralston
Volleyball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Elaina Rankin
Volleyball: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Tami Rebstock
Volleyball: Coach
Mead High School
Fred Redmon
Girls Basketball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Jim Redmon
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
University High School
Kaysha Reinhart
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Rob Renner
Boys Golf: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Jennifer Richardson
Girls Tennis: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Jeremy Richardson
Boys Cross Country: Coach
Pullman High School
Joe Richer
Co-Ed Ultimate: GNL Secretary
Clarkston High School
Corin Richert
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Pullman High School
Amy Ripley
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Deanna Ristau
Boys Soccer: Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Savhanna Robertson
Boys Tennis: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Dave Robin
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Cole Robinson
Girls Soccer: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Rik Robles
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Monica Rodriquez
Volleyball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Kristole Roseburrough
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Mead High School
Keith Ross
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Rob Rowe
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Lynda Rypien
Volleyball: Coach
S
Cheney High School
Tessa Sams
Softball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Chris Sande
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Sam Schaefer
Baseball: Coach
Mead High School
Justin Scheib
Baseball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Charles Scheiwiller
Boys Wrestling: Coach
Central Valley High School
Brittney Schmidt
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Lara Schoener
Volleyball: Coach
Pullman High School
Tim Schotzko
Girls Soccer: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Alex Schuerman
Baseball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
University High School
Jon Schuh
Softball: Head Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Tony Schuh
Boys Soccer: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Joe Schultheis
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Greg Schultz
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Emily Schutz
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
Cheer: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Karim Scott
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Nick Seaman
Boys Basketball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Nathan Sebright
Girls Golf: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Cassie Selle
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
University High School
Vicky Seward
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Kelsey Shacklett
Softball: Coach
University High School
Kara Sharpe
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Louis Shaw
Boys Basketball: Scores
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Makayla Shay
Softball: Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Diane Shears
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Mark Sherwood
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Michael Shriver
Girls Soccer: Coach
Cheney High School
Samantha Silvieus
Softball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Jonathan Simpson
Boys Basketball: Coach
Ferris High School
Dan Sjolund
Forensic: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Todd Slatter
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Derek Slaughter
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Boys Track: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Dave Smith
Baseball: Coach
University High School
David Smith
Forensic: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Laurie Smith
Volleyball: Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Roxie Smith
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Debbie Sobotta
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Pat Sobotta
Girls Basketball: Assistant
North Central High School
Peter Sokolis
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Brooke Soley
Volleyball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Andy Sonneland
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Mead High School
Benji Sonnichsen
Football: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Brian Spencer
Football: Coach
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Michelle Spohr
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Cheney High School
Isiah Sprinkle
Boys Basketball: Coach
Shadle Park High School
Scott Stalder
Football: Coach
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Joe Stanton
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Nicole Starkey
Boys Soccer: Coach
Mead High School
Ray Starkey
Girls Soccer: Coach
Mead High School
Cole Steinbach
Football: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Bayley Steinmark
Volleyball: Coach
Mead High School
Tanner Stepp
Boys Soccer: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Shannon Stiles
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Don Story
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Mead High School
Mike Stovern
Forensic: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Emily Stralser
Girls Track: Head Coach
Mead High School
Austin Stuchell
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Kevin Swaim
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
T
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Rod Tamura
Boys Wrestling: Coach
Cheney High School
Isaiah Tanksley
Boys Basketball: Coach
North Central High School
Jeffery Tapp
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Mead High School
Jason Tebbets
Boys Wrestling: Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Jon Thomas
Football: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Joe Tombari
Boys Tennis: Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Shane Toy
Girls Track: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Charann Triplett
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
University High School
Joe Turman
Boys Golf: Head Coach
U
Ferris High School
Jim Utzinger
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
V
Central Valley High School
Jonathan Valencia
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Jennifer Van Cott / Stuchell
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Clarkston High School
Adam Van Vogt
Volleyball: Head Coach
North Central High School
Mark Vandine
Boys Track: Head Coach
University High School
Ken VanSickle
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Mt. Spokane High School
Leonard Vargas
Girls Basketball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Louie Vargas
Boys Basketball: Coach
Ferris High School
Chuck Vaughn
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
East Valley (Spokane) High School
Alec Vermaire
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Pullman High School
Dan Vollmer
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Lorna Vu
Girls Tennis: Coach
W
Mt. Spokane High School
David Wagenblast
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Vic Wallace
Boys Track: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Josie Walser
Volleyball: Coach
North Central High School
Jase Wambold
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Jeff Ward
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Assistant
Girls Tennis: Coach
Ferris High School
Scott Ward
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Ferris High School
Stacey Ward
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Rogers (Spokane) High School
Tierre Warren
Boys Basketball: Coach
Rogers (Spokane) High School
James Wasem
Baseball: Head Coach
Girls Basketball: Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Mark Weis
Volleyball: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Anne Weisbeck
Girls Soccer: Coach
North Central High School
Conor Weise
Boys Basketball: Coach
University High School
Mitch Weller
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Shadle Park High School
Michelle Wells
Volleyball: Coach
Pullman High School
Cody Wendt
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Marty Wheeler
Forensic: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Jarriq White
Girls Basketball: Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Cheney High School
James Whiteley
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Dori Whitford
Girls Track: Head Coach
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
West Valley (Spokane) High School
Craig Whitney
Football: Head Coach
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Mead High School
Glenn Williams
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Mead High School
Michael Williams
Volleyball: Coach
Mt. Spokane High School
Robin Williams
Volleyball: Coach
Central Valley High School
Shaun Williams
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Pullman High School
Erin Willy
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
Pullman High School
John Willy
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Lori Wilson
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
Clarkston High School
Shannon Wilson
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Director
Mead High School
Shawn Wilson
Volleyball: Head Coach
Pullman High School
Doug Winchell
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Central Valley High School
Clyde Woods
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Scott Wortley
Boys Basketball: Coach
Boys Tennis: Coach
Lewis and Clark High School
Rick Wright
Volleyball: Coach
Cheney High School
Roxanne Wright
Co-Ed Ultimate: Athletic Secretary
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Sheliegh Wright
Volleyball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Jon Wrigley
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Y
Ferris High School
Tom Yearout
Football: Head Coach
Z
Ferris High School
Chris Zalud
Boys Soccer: Coach
Clarkston High School
Victoria Zeimantz
Volleyball: Coach
Cheney High School
Noah Ziemann
Volleyball: Coach
Gonzaga Preparatory School High School
Gabriella Zink
Girls Soccer: Coach
Cheney High School
Heather Zorrozua
Volleyball: Head Coach