Greater Spokane League Girls Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, March 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Blue & Gold Meet 3:30 PM
Mead   0 Mead
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Track & Field Jamboree at Rogers 3:30 PM
Rogers (Spokane) RHS
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Richland Jamboree TBD
Mead   0
FranRish
Ray Cross Invitational 10:00 AM
Chiawana
Cascade
Chelan
Connell
Curlew
Davis
Ellensburg
Easton
Harrington
Kennewick
Liberty Bell
Moses Lake Christian
Moses Lake
North Central
Okanogan
Othello
Omak
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
Republic
Royal
River View
Sunnyside
Wilbur-Creston
Ephrata Kiwanis
Ram Relays 11:00 AM
Monroe   64
Mt. Spokane   128
Pasco   61
West Valley (Yakima)   81 WVFC
The CV Bears Invite at Whitworth 12:00 PM
Cheney
Eastmont
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Shadle Park
Central Valley Whitworth
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Gonzaga Prep, Ferris & Prep 3:30 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead Mead
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastmont Invitational 4:00 PM
Central Valley
North Central
Skyline
Wenatchee
Walla Walla
Eastmont EHSStad
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Dolphin Invite 10:30 AM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
West Valley (Spokane) WVSpok
Saturday, April 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Davis Invite 10:00 AM
Central Valley
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Hanford
Moses Lake
Pasco
Richland
Shadle Park
Davis Zaepfel
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
ST. George's Track Meet 4:00 PM
Mead   0 Mead
* Ferris   49
Lewis and Clark   101 Hart Fld 4:00 PM
* North Central   74
Lewis and Clark   76 Hart Fld 4:00 PM
* Ferris   69
North Central   81 Hart Fld 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   34
Shadle Park   97 SPHS 4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane   114
Shadle Park   36 SPHS 4:00 PM
* Central Valley   122
Shadle Park   28 SPHS 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   25
Mt. Spokane   116 SPHS 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   10
Central Valley   140 SPHS 4:00 PM
* Mt. Spokane   52
Central Valley   98 SPHS 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   106
University   38 UHS 4:00 PM
* Mead   125
University   23 UHS 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   79
Mead   69 UHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco Invitational
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Central Valley
Eastmont
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hazen
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Mead
Moses Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Newport
Othello
Prosser
Pullman
Puyallup
Peninsula
Rogers (Spokane)
Shorecrest
Sunnyside
Southridge
Selah
Sumner
Shadle Park
W F West
Wenatchee
Wapato
Woodinville
Walla Walla
Pasco EBrownSt
Nike- Van Kuren Invite 8:30 AM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
North Central
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
Cheney SFCC
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferris   59
Mt. Spokane   91 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
* Mead   70
Mt. Spokane   80 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
Shadle Park   36
Mt. Spokane   114 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
* Ferris   104
Shadle Park   46 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
* Mead   113
Shadle Park   37 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
* Mead   72
Ferris   78 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark   62
Central Valley   88 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Central Valley
* University   18
Central Valley   132 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Central Valley
* Lewis and Clark   0
University   0 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Central Valley
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   119
Rogers (Spokane)   25 RHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Rogers
* North Central   87
Rogers (Spokane)   47 RHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Rogers
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   80
North Central   70 RHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Rogers
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
The Mooberry Relays 9:00 AM
Central Valley   0
Ferris   0
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Mead   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Shadle Park   0
University   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0 RHS
Central Valley   0
Walla Walla   1 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Mead   0
Walla Walla   1 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Central Valley   0
Davis   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Central Valley   0
Kennewick   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Central Valley   0
Mead   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Central Valley   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Central Valley   0
Pasco   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Central Valley   0
Southridge   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Central Valley   0
Walla Walla   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Central Valley   0
Wenatchee   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Central Valley   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Davis   0
Mead   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Kennewick   0
Mead   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Mead   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Mead   0
Pasco   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Mead   0
Southridge   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Mead   0
Walla Walla   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Mead   0
Wenatchee   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Mead   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark   94
Mead   56 Mead 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by Mead
* Rogers (Spokane)   28
Mead   120 Mead 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by Mead
* Rogers (Spokane)   21
Lewis and Clark   128 Mead 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by Mead
* Central Valley   99
Gonzaga Preparatory School   51 GP 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by Gonzaga Prep
* Ferris   64
Gonzaga Preparatory School   85 GP 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by Gonzaga Prep
* Ferris   43
Central Valley   107 GP 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by Gonzaga Prep
* University   45
North Central   95 NCHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by NC
* Shadle Park   56
North Central   92 NCHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by NC
* Mt. Spokane   80
North Central   70 NCHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by NC
* Shadle Park   80
University   59 NCHS 4:00 PM
* Mt. Spokane   110
University   36 NCHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by NC
Mt. Spokane   109
Shadle Park   41 NCHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Strandberg Invitational 9:00 AM
Hermiston, OR   49
Chiawana   27
Moses Lake   6
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   4
Pullman   61
Rogers (Spokane)   8
TBD   0
Central Valley   115 CVHS
       non-league
SHORELINE INVITATIONAL 9:00 AM
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lakes
Mariner
Monroe
North Central
Shorewood
Woodinville
Wapato
Shorecrest ShrlnStd
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   57
Central Valley   93 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by CV
* North Central   51
Central Valley   99 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by CV
* Mead   76
North Central   74 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by CV
* University   36
Ferris   111 FHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Ferris
* Rogers (Spokane)   22
Ferris   127 FHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Ferris
* Rogers (Spokane)   0
University   0 FHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Ferris
* Lewis and Clark   128
Shadle Park   22 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   123
Shadle Park   23 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
* Mt. Spokane   117
Shadle Park   33 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
* Lewis and Clark   80
Gonzaga Preparatory School   70 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
* Mt. Spokane   76
Gonzaga Preparatory School   74 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
* Mt. Spokane   76
Lewis and Clark   74 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
Northwood Track Meet 4:15 PM
Mead   0 Mead
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Championship Meet 5:00 PM
Ferris   0
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Mead   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Shadle Park   0
TBD   0
University   0
Central Valley   0 CVHS
       Pole Vault Starts at 4:30
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Championship Meet 5:00 PM
Ferris   0
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Mead   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Shadle Park   0
TBD   0
University   0
Central Valley   0 CVHS
       Pole Vault Starts at 4:30
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 8 Championship Meet 3:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pasco
Rogers (Spokane)
Southridge
Shadle Park
University
Walla Walla
Richland FranRish
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 8 Championship Meet 11:30 AM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pasco
Rogers (Spokane)
Southridge
Shadle Park
University
Walla Walla
Richland FranRish
Thursday, May 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Track Meet
Mead   0
MTHS
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Track Meet
Mead   0
MTHS
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Track Meet
Mead   0
MTHS