Greater Spokane League Boys Tennis Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Medical Lake   0 MLHS 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Post Falls, ID   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0 RHS 3:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
North Central   0
West Valley (Spokane)   7 WVSpok 3:30 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Spokane)   3
East Valley (Spokane)   4 EVSpok 3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt. Spokane   7
East Valley (Spokane)   0 EVSpok 3:30 PM
North Central   1
Cheney   6 CHNY 3:30 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lewis and Clark   3
Hanford   4 Hanford 3:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   6
North Central   1 EVSpok 3:30 PM
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lewis and Clark   5
Richland   2 Richland 9:00 AM
Lewis and Clark   6
Chiawana   1 Chiawana 12:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Valley   3
University   4 UHS 3:30 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Mead   7 Mead 3:30 PM
* Mt. Spokane   7
North Central   0 NCHS 3:30 PM
* Ferris   3
Lewis and Clark   4 Hart Fld 3:30 PM
* Shadle Park   3
Rogers (Spokane)   4 RHS 3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)   4
Shadle Park   3 SPHS 3:30 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   7
North Central   0 NCHS 3:30 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Gonzaga Preparatory School   4
West Valley (Spokane)   3 WVSpok 3:30 PM
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   0 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sandpoint, ID   2
Mead   5 Mead 11:00 AM
       Varsity & JV Boys
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferris   6
Rogers (Spokane)   1 RHS 3:30 PM
* North Central   0
University   7 UHS 3:30 PM
* Mead   4
Central Valley   3 CVHS 3:30 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   1
Lewis and Clark   6 Hart Fld 3:30 PM
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Valley   1
Ferris   6 FHS 3:30 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   0
Mead   7 Mead 3:30 PM
* Mt. Spokane   6
Gonzaga Preparatory School   1 GP 3:30 PM
* Lewis and Clark   7
Shadle Park   0 SPHS 3:30 PM
University   0
Kamiakin   0 Kamiakin 4:00 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-City Invite TBD
Mead   0
* North Central   0
Shadle Park   7 SPHS 3:30 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   0
Central Valley   7 CVHS 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-City Invite TBD
Mead   0
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark   3
Mt. Spokane   4 MSHS 3:30 PM
* Shadle Park   1
University   6 UHS 3:30 PM
* Ferris   2
Mead   5 Mead 3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central   0
Central Valley   7 CVHS 3:30 PM
* Mead   2
Mt. Spokane   5 MSHS 3:30 PM
* University   1
Lewis and Clark   6 Hart Fld 3:30 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   0
Gonzaga Preparatory School   7 GP 3:30 PM
* Shadle Park   0
Ferris   7 FHS 3:30 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* University   7
Rogers (Spokane)   0 RHS 3:30 PM
* Ferris   3
Gonzaga Preparatory School   4 GP 3:30 PM
* Lewis and Clark   7
North Central   0 NCHS 3:30 PM
* Central Valley   3
Mt. Spokane   4 MSHS 3:30 PM
* Mead   7
Shadle Park   0 SPHS 3:30 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* University   2
Mt. Spokane   5 MSHS 3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   6
University   1 UHS 3:30 PM
* Central Valley   1
Lewis and Clark   6 Hart Fld 3:30 PM
* Mt. Spokane   5
Ferris   2 FHS 3:30 PM
* North Central   1
Rogers (Spokane)   6 RHS 3:30 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   4
Shadle Park   3 SPHS 3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark   2
Mead   5 Mead 3:30 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   0
Mt. Spokane   7 MSHS 3:30 PM
* North Central   1
Ferris   6 FHS 3:30 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   2
University   5 UHS 3:30 PM
* Shadle Park   1
Central Valley   6 CVHS 3:30 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Inland Empire Classic TBD
Cashmere
Chelan
Central Valley
Eastmont
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Richland
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
Tonasket
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Mead
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Inland Empire Classic TBD
Cashmere
Chelan
Central Valley
Eastmont
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Richland
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Mead Mead
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Valley   2
Gonzaga Preparatory School   5 GP 3:30 PM
* Mead   7
North Central   0 NCHS 3:30 PM
* University   4
Ferris   3 FHS 3:30 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   0
Lewis and Clark   7 Hart Fld 3:30 PM
* Mt. Spokane   7
Shadle Park   0 SPHS 3:30 PM
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Freeman   5
Rogers (Spokane)   0 RHS 3:30 PM
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Sub-District 3A Boys Tournament 1:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park SPHS
       Day #1
GSL Sub-District 4A Boys Tournament 1:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University
Ferris FHS
       Day #1
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Sub-District 3A Boys Tournament 3:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park SPHS
       Day #2
GSL Sub-District 4A Boys Tournament 3:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University
Ferris FHS
       Day #2
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Sub-District 3A Boys Tournament 3:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park SPHS
       Day #3
GSL Sub-District 4A Boys Tournament 3:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University
Ferris FHS
       Day #3
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Sub-District 3A Boys Tournament 3:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park SPHS
       Day #4
GSL Sub-District 4A Boys Tournament 3:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University
Ferris FHS
       Day #4
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Sub-District 3A Boys Tournament 3:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park SPHS
       Finals
GSL Sub-District 4A Boys Tournament 3:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University
Ferris FHS
       Finals
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 8 Championships 1:00 PM
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Richland
University
Walla Walla
Pasco Pasco
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 8 Championships 9:00 AM
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Richland
University
Walla Walla
Pasco Pasco
District 8 Championships 9:00 AM
Hermiston, OR   0
Kennewick   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Southridge   0
Shadle Park   0
Kamiakin   0 Kamiakin
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Tennis Tournament
Mead   0
Hanford
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Tennis Tournament
Mead   0
Hanford