Greater Spokane League Girls Tennis Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Medical Lake   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0 RHS 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Post Falls, ID   0 3:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
West Valley (Spokane)   7
North Central   0 WVSpok 3:30 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Spokane)   7
Rogers (Spokane)   0 EVSpok 3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt. Spokane   5
East Valley (Spokane)   2 EVSpok 3:30 PM
       WAS AT MSHS' MOVED TO EV
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
North Central   3
Cheney   4 Betz 3:30 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lewis and Clark   4
Hanford   3 Hanford 3:00 PM
North Central   2
East Valley (Spokane)   5 EVSpok 3:30 PM
Mt. Spokane   6
Cheney   1 3:30 PM Photographer: Bridget Mayfield
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lewis and Clark   4
Chiawana   3 Chiawana 9:00 AM
Lewis and Clark   6
Richland   1 Richland 12:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* University   6
Central Valley   1 CVHS 3:30 PM
* Mead   6
Gonzaga Preparatory School   1 GP 3:30 PM
* North Central   1
Mt. Spokane   6 MSHS 3:30 PM
* Lewis and Clark   7
Ferris   0 FHS 3:30 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   4
Shadle Park   3 SPHS 3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)   6
Shadle Park   1 SPHS 3:30 PM
* North Central   3
Gonzaga Preparatory School   4 GP 3:30 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   0 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sandpoint, ID   0
Mead   7 Mead 11:00 AM
       Varsity Only
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Spokane)   0
Ferris   7 FHS 3:30 PM
* University   6
North Central   1 NCHS 3:30 PM
* Central Valley   1
Mead   6 Mead 3:30 PM
* Lewis and Clark   7
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0 GP 3:30 PM
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferris   3
Central Valley   4 CVHS 3:30 PM
* Mead   7
Rogers (Spokane)   0 RHS 3:30 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Mt. Spokane   7 MSHS 3:30 PM
* Shadle Park   0
Lewis and Clark   7 Hart Fld 3:30 PM
University   0
Kamiakin   0 Kamiakin 4:00 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-Cities Invite TBD
Mead   0
* Central Valley   7
Rogers (Spokane)   0 RHS 3:30 PM
* Shadle Park   4
North Central   3 NCHS 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-City Invite TBD
Mead   0
       Varsity Only
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mt. Spokane   0
Lewis and Clark   7 Hart Fld 3:30 PM
* University   6
Shadle Park   1 SPHS 3:30 PM
* Mead   7
Ferris   0 FHS 3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Valley   7
North Central   0 NCHS 3:30 PM
* Lewis and Clark   6
University   1 UHS 3:30 PM
* Mt. Spokane   3
Mead   4 Mead 3:30 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   5
Rogers (Spokane)   2 RHS 3:30 PM
* Ferris   6
Shadle Park   1 SPHS 3:30 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Spokane)   0
University   7 UHS 3:30 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Ferris   7 FHS 3:30 PM
* North Central   0
Lewis and Clark   7 Hart Fld 3:30 PM
* Mt. Spokane   5
Central Valley   2 CVHS 3:30 PM
* Shadle Park   1
Mead   6 Mead 3:30 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mt. Spokane   4
University   3 UHS 3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* University   3
Mead   4 Mead 3:30 PM
* Lewis and Clark   5
Central Valley   2 CVHS 3:30 PM
* Ferris   1
Mt. Spokane   6 MSHS 3:30 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   2
North Central   5 NCHS 3:30 PM
* Shadle Park   3
Gonzaga Preparatory School   4 GP 3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   1
Lewis and Clark   6 Hart Fld 3:30 PM
* Mt. Spokane   7
Rogers (Spokane)   0 RHS 3:30 PM
* Ferris   5
North Central   2 NCHS 3:30 PM
* University   7
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0 GP 3:30 PM
* Central Valley   6
Shadle Park   1 SPHS 3:30 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Inland Empire Classic TBD
Cashmere
Chelan
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Richland
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Mead
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Inland Empire Classic TBD
Cashmere
Chelan
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Richland
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Mead
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Central Valley   7 CVHS 3:30 PM
* North Central   0
Mead   7 Mead 3:30 PM
* Ferris   3
University   4 UHS 3:30 PM
* Lewis and Clark   7
Rogers (Spokane)   0 RHS 3:30 PM
* Shadle Park   0
Mt. Spokane   7 MSHS 3:30 PM
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Freeman   3
Rogers (Spokane)   0 RHS 3:30 PM
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Sub-District 3A Girls Tournament 1:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spokane) RHS
       Day #1
GSL Sub-District 4A Girls Tournament 1:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University UHS
       Day #1
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Sub-District 3A Girls Tournament 3:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spokane) RHS
       Day #2
GSL Sub-District 4A Girls Tournament 3:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University UHS
       Day #2
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Sub-District 3A Girls Tournament 3:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spokane) RHS
       Day #3
GSL Sub-District 4A Girls Tournament 3:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University UHS
       Day #3
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Sub-District 3A Girls Tournament 3:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spokane) RHS
       Day #4
GSL Sub-District 4A Girls Tournament 3:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University UHS
       Day #4
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Sub-District 3A Girls Tournament 3:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park SPHS
       Finals
GSL Sub-District 4A Girls Tournament 3:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University
Ferris FHS
       Finals
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 8 Championships 1:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Pasco
Richland
University
Walla Walla
Chiawana Hanford
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 8 Championships 9:00 AM
Hermiston, OR   0
Kennewick   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Southridge   0
Shadle Park   0
Kamiakin   0 Kamiakin
District 8 Championships 9:00 AM
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Richland
University
Walla Walla
Pasco Pasco
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Tennis Tournament
Mead   0
Hanford
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Tennis Tournament
Mead
Hanford