Greater Spokane League Girls Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 Highlander Invitational 9:30 AM
Cheney
Eastmont
Ephrata
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
Shadle Park SPHS
       B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
Bellarmine Invitatational 10:00 AM
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Skyline   0
Bellarmine   0 BPHS
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shadle Park   45
North Central   16 MtSideMS 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Ferris   19
Gonzaga Preparatory School   36 Finch Pk 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Central Valley   16
Gonzaga Preparatory School   47 Finch Pk 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Central Valley   20
Ferris   38 Finch Pk 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Lewis and Clark   20
Mead   41 Mead 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   48
Mead   15 Mead 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* University   37
Mead   22 Mead 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   50
Lewis and Clark   15 Mead HS 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* University   47
Lewis and Clark   16 Mead HS 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Rogers (Spokane)   NS
University   NS Mead HS 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* North Central   16
Mt. Spokane   39 MtSideMS 5:00 PM
       GSL #1: Varsity & JV Combined 5pm
* Shadle Park   50
Mt. Spokane   15 MtSideMS 5:00 PM
       GSL #1: Varsity & JV Combined 5pm
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
The Bob Firman Invite 9:00 AM
North Central   0
TBD   0 Eagle Isla
Battle of the 509 3:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mountlake Terrace
Okanogan
Prosser
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Cheney Fairways G
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   40
Central Valley   21 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* North Central   20
Central Valley   35 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   41
Lewis and Clark   18 Manito 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Shadle Park   50
Lewis and Clark   15 Manito 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Shadle Park   50
Gonzaga Preparatory School   15 Manito 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Mt. Spokane   32
Ferris   23 Comstock 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   39
Ferris   19 Comstock 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* University   31
Ferris   25 Comstock 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   35
Mt. Spokane   22 Comstock 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* University   25
Mt. Spokane   30 Comstock 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   35
University   20 Comstock 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* North Central   17
Mead   41 CV HS 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Nike Portland XC TBD
R A Long
TBD Blue Lake
Mt. West XC Invitational 8:30 AM
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Post Falls, ID   0 University
       Meet Hosted by Mt. West Track Club
Mountain West Classic 9:30 AM
Lewis and Clark
U of MT Go
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunfair Invite
Hermiston, OR   0
Ellensburg   0
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Kennedy Catholic   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Wapato   0
Eisenhower   0
Rogers (Spokane)   15
Kettle Falls   15 Kettle Fal
       CAN-AM Invite
Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational 2:45 PM
Southridge, OR
University Prep.
Auburn
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Bush
Blaine
Bellevue
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Chelan
Decatur
Enumclaw
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Glacier Peak
Highline
Ilwaco
Inglemoor
Interlake
Kamiak
Kiona Benton
Kings
Kingston
Kentridge
Liberty Bell
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mercer Island
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
North Mason
North Creek
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Olympia
Orcas Island
Prosser
Pope John Paul II
Roosevelt
Seattle Academy
Shorecrest
Sultan
Steilacoom
Stadium
Sammamish
Skyline
Snohomish
Squalicum
Shorewood
Toppenish
Tyee
Three Rivers Christian
Wahluke
West Seattle
Marysville-Getchell CdrcrstG
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Richland Invite
Chiawana
Central Valley
Hanford
Kennewick
Othello
Pullman
Southridge
Wenatchee
Richland Richland
Tracy Walters Invitational
Lewis and Clark
Shadle Park
Aud Pk
Hole in the Wall 9:00 AM
Jesuit, OR   15
University Prep.   15
Auburn Mountainview   15
Arlington   15
Blaine   15
Bellevue   15
Bush   15
Bainbridge   15
Bothell   15
Crosspoint   15
Chelan   15
Cascade   15
Cleveland   15
Camas   15
Central Kitsap   15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15
Columbia River   15
Eastside Catholic   15
Eastmont   15
Eisenhower   15
Eastlake   15
Elma   15
Ellensburg   15
Franklin   15
Foster   15
Ferndale   15
Gig Harbor   15
Garfield   15
Glacier Peak   15
Hockinson   15
Interlake   15
Ingraham   15
Issaquah   15
Inglemoor   15
Juanita   15
Kelso   15
Kings   15
Klahowya   15
Kingston   15
Kentridge   15
Lynden Christian   15
Liberty   15
Lakeside   15
Lynden   15
Lake Stevens   15
Lake Washington   15
Lynnwood   15
Mount Baker   15
Meadowdale   15
Mercer Island   15
Medical Lake   15
Monroe   15
Marysville-Pilchuck   15
Mount Rainier   15
Mount Si   15
Mountlake Terrace   15
Mount Vernon   15
North Central   15
Newport   15
Northwest   15
North Kitsap   15
Nooksack Valley   15
O'Dea   15
Overlake   15
Orcas Island   15
Port Angeles   15
Prairie   15
Port Townsend   15
Roosevelt   15
Renton   15
Rogers (Puyallup)   15
Seattle Academy   15
Seattle Christian   15
Sehome   15
Shelton   15
Skyline   15
Sammamish   15
Sequim   15
Snohomish   15
Squalicum   15
Stanwood   15
Sedro-Woolley   15
Tahoma   15
Wilbur-Creston   15
Woodinville   15
Wapato   15
West Seattle   15
Walla Walla   15
Lakewood   15 LWHS
Kamiakin   15
Rogers (Spokane)   45
North Central   15 Aud Pk 4:00 PM
       Tracy Walters Invite
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mt. Spokane   32
Gonzaga Preparatory School   25 Finch Pk 3:30 PM
* Mt. Spokane   37
Mead   22 Finch Pk 3:30 PM
* Mead   20
Gonzaga Preparatory School   35 Finch Pk 3:30 PM
* Ferris   38
North Central   17 SPHS 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Lewis and Clark   34
North Central   23 SPHS 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Lewis and Clark   20
Ferris   41 SPHS 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
Rogers (Spokane)   NS
University   NS Lib Lk 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, score separately
* Central Valley   22
University   35 Lib Lk 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, scored separately
* Central Valley   15
Rogers (Spokane)   47 Lib Lk 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, scored separately
* Shadle Park   NS
University   15 Lib Lk 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, score separately
* Shadle Park   44
Rogers (Spokane)   15 Lib Lk 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, score separately
* Shadle Park   50
Central Valley   15 Lib Lk 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, score separately
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferris   15
Shadle Park   50 SPHS 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Mead   15
Shadle Park   50 SPHS 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Mead   24
Ferris   35 SPHS 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Central Valley   17
Mt. Spokane   46 MtSideMS 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Lewis and Clark   15
Mt. Spokane   49 MtSideMS 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Lewis and Clark   19
Central Valley   40 MtSideMS 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
University   NS
Rogers (Spokane)   NS Franklin 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   21
Rogers (Spokane)   39 Franklin 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* North Central   15
Rogers (Spokane)   40 Franklin 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   31
University   26 Franklin 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* North Central   16
University   39 Franklin 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* North Central   15
Gonzaga Preparatory School   40 Franklin 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
Saturday, October 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL FR/JV Meet at Mead 10:00 AM
Central Valley   0
Ferris   0
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Shadle Park   0
University   0
Mead   0 Mead
       FR Girls at 10am; FR Boys at 10:30am; JV Girls at 11:10am & JV Boys at 11:40am
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet 1:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pasco
Rogers (Spokane)
Richland
Southridge
University
Walla Walla
Shadle Park Wand GC
       3A Girls at 1pm, 4A Girls at 1:30pm, 3A Boys at 2pm, 4A Boys at 2:30pm & Alt Race at 3pm