Greater Spokane League Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
The CV Lady Bear Invite TBD
Moses Lake
Walla Walla
Central Valley CVHS
2019 CVHS Girls Classic 9:30 AM
Newport (Newport)
Shadle Park
Central Valley CVHS
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley Mix and Match
Newport (Newport)
Rogers (Spokane)
West Valley (Spokane)
East Valley (Spokane) East Valle
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hammerhead Invite 9:00 AM
Washougal
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Hanford
Kelso
Klahowya
Kentwood
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Olympia
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Ridgefield
Rogers (Spokane)
Rochester
River Ridge
Skyview
Sumner
Sunnyside
Shelton
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Toppenish
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Union
Washington
White River
Yelm
Central Kitsap KitPav
Monday, December 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tri-Country
Hanford
Central Valley CVHS
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Huskie Invite 5:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Othello PT Gym
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Huskie Invite 10:00 AM
Hermiston, OR   0
Anacortes   0
Burlington-Edison   0
Connell   0
Chiawana   0
Chewelah   0
Cashmere   0
Central Valley   0
Davis   0
Deer Park   0
Ephrata   0
Eastmont   0
Enumclaw   0
Eisenhower   0
Ellensburg   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Grandview   0
Granger   0
Hanford   0
Highland   0
Kiona Benton   0
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Lynden   0
Lakeside   0
Liberty   0
Lake Stevens   0
Mount Baker   0
Mead   0
Moses Lake   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Naches Valley   0
Pasco   0
Prosser   0
Quincy   0
Royal   0
Richland   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
River View   0
Southridge   0
Sunnyside   0
Toppenish   0
Tonasket   0
Wenatchee   0
Warden   0
Wapato   0
Wahluke   0
West Valley (Spokane)   0
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Walla Walla   0
Zillah   0
Othello   0 PT Gym
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Dream Dual
Tonasket
Central Valley
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rumble at the River
Tonasket
Central Valley CVHS
Thursday, February 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Girls JV District 4:00 PM
Central Valley
East Valley (Spokane)
CVHS
Monday, March 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* TBD-JV
North Central-JV North Cent 3:30 PM
* TBD-JV
Clarkston-JV Clarkston 4:00 PM