Greater Spokane League Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Intra-Squad Match: Navy vs Cardinal 5:30 PM
Mt. Spokane MSHS
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
JV Take Down Tournament 3:30 PM
Mead
University UHS
Shootout Jamboree 5:00 PM
Colville
Chewelah
Freeman
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Riverside
Lakeside (9 Mile) LHS
       Varsity Takedown Tournament
Freshmen Takedown Tournament 7:00 PM
Mead Mead
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Valley Maul Jamboree 6:00 PM
Central Valley
Deer Park
University
East Valley (Spokane) EVSpok
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 Return of the Seahawk 7:30 AM
Bellevue Christian   18
Ballard   19
Bellevue   25
Cascade Christian   13
Cleveland   15
Clover Park   24
Evergreen   12
Garfield   22
Hazen   23
Ingraham   2
Jackson   7
Juanita   11
Mt. Tahoma   10
Nathan Hale   21
North Creek   5
Port Townsend   4
Rogers (Spokane)   3
Skyline   6
Sehome   17
Sammamish   26
Squalicum   14
Stanwood   1
Tyee   16
West Seattle   20
Chief Sealth   9 CSHS
The CV Lady Bear Invite 8:00 AM
North Central
Shadle Park
Central Valley CVHS
Deer Park Invite 9:00 AM
Colville   0
Cheney   0
Chewelah   0
Clarkston   0
Freeman   0
Ferris   0
Granger   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Lakeside (9 Mile)   0
Mead   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Prosser   0
Riverside   0
Royal   0
Shadle Park   0
Deer Park   0 DPHS
JV 9 Scramble Tournament 9:00 AM
Cheney
Mead
Shadle Park
Gonzaga Preparatory School GP
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shadle Park   12
Mt. Spokane   66 MSHS 7:00 PM
* Mead   70
Central Valley   9 CVHS 7:00 PM
* Lewis and Clark   24
Rogers (Spokane)   57 RHS 7:00 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   40
North Central   36 NCHS 7:00 PM
* University   56
Ferris   16 FHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mt. Spokane   69
Lewis and Clark   10 LCHS 7:00 PM
* North Central   16
University   64 UHS 7:00 PM
* Ferris   6
Mead   75 Mead 7:00 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   31
Central Valley   40 CVHS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   60
Shadle Park   16 SPHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Inland Empire Tournament 4:00 PM
Chiawana   0
Eisenhower   0
Ferris   0
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mead   0
Pullman   0
Pasco   0
TBD   0
Walla Walla   0
Central Valley   0 CVHS
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite 9:00 AM
Cheney
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
University
Mt. Spokane MSHS
Ephrata   54
Shadle Park   25 WVSpok 9:00 AM
       West Valley Eagles Wrestle-Rama
Inland Empire Tournament 10:00 AM
Chiawana   0
Eisenhower   0
Ferris   0
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mead   0
Pullman   0
Pasco   0
Walla Walla   0
Central Valley   0 CVHS
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Frosh JV Invite 5:30 PM
Mead
Shadle Park
Gonzaga Preparatory School GP
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mt. Spokane   62
Ferris   10 FHS 7:00 PM
* Lewis and Clark   3
Mead   73 Mead 7:00 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   14
University   60 UHS 7:00 PM
* North Central   33
Central Valley   45 CVHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Valley   6
Mt. Spokane   67 MSHS 7:00 PM
* Mead   59
Gonzaga Preparatory School   18 GP 7:00 PM
* University   63
Shadle Park   18 SPHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hammerhead Invite 10:00 AM
Washougal
Auburn
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Hanford
Kentlake
Klahowya
Kingston
Life Christian Acad.
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Ridgefield
Rogers (Spokane)
Rochester
River Ridge
Shelton
Sumner
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Union
W F West
Washington
Woodland
Central Kitsap KitPav Photographer: Dee Torres
       10am Boys
Tri-State Invite at NIC 10:00 AM
Central Valley
East Valley (Spokane)
Ferris
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Post Falls, ID NIC
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-State at NIC 8:00 AM
East Valley (Spokane)
Ferris
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Post Falls, ID NIC
Hammerhead Invite 9:00 AM
Washougal
Anacortes
Auburn
Burlington-Edison
Bainbridge
Blaine
Bremerton
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Hanford
Kentlake
Klahowya
Kingston
Life Christian Acad.
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Ridgefield
Rogers (Spokane)
Rochester
River Ridge
Shelton
Sumner
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Union
W F West
Washington
Woodland
Central Kitsap KitPav Photographer: Dee Torres
       9am Both Boys and Girls
The Newport Girls Varsity & 9th/10th Boys Tour 9:30 AM
Lake Roosevelt
North Central
Newport (Newport) NHS
Monday, December 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-County Classic at CV 9:00 AM
Cheney
East Valley (Spokane)
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Shadle Park
Central Valley CVHS
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hanford Winter Cup TBD
Chiawana   1
East Valley (Spokane)   12
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Granger   5
Grandview   0
Kamiakin   10
Liberty   0
Mabton   0
Moses Lake   4
Medical Lake   13
Mt. Spokane   3
Newport (Newport)   0
Napavine   0
Onalaska   0
Pasco   7
Richland   0
Reardan   14
Southridge   11
Sunnyside   2
Toppenish   0
Toledo   0
Wapato   0
White Swan   0
Walla Walla   0
Hanford   0 Hanford
The M-2 Mallet at Rogers 9:00 AM
Ferris
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spokane) RHS
Freeman Invite 10:00 AM
Chewelah   69
Chelan   44
Cashmere   46
Colfax   49
Cheney   150
Deer Park   145
Lewis and Clark   43
Lake Roosevelt   72
Newport (Newport)   81
Omak   51
Riverside   80
Freeman   0 FHS
Friday, January 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rollie Lane Tournament 9:00 AM
Central Valley
Post Falls, ID TBD
       Day #1
The Gut Check Invite 9:00 AM
North Central Showare Ce
Pacific Northwest Classic 4:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Snohomish
Wenatchee
University UHS
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rollie Lane Tournament 9:00 AM
Central Valley
Post Falls, ID TBD
       Day #2
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 9:00 AM
Rogers (Spokane)   0
St. Maries, ID   0
Pacific Northwest Classic 10:00 AM
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Snohomish
Wenatchee
University UHS
The Gut Check Invite 7:00 PM
North Central Showare Ce
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   47
Shadle Park   25 SPHS 6:00 PM
* Central Valley   49
Lewis and Clark   30 SPHS 6:00 PM
* Mt. Spokane   52
University   13 UHS 7:00 PM
* Ferris   45
North Central   23 NCHS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   6
Mead   62 Mead 7:00 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   51
Lewis and Clark   30 SPHS 7:30 PM
* Central Valley   50
Shadle Park   27 SPHS 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Liberty   0 5:00 PM
       Girls
* Mt. Spokane   67
Rogers (Spokane)   6 RHS 7:00 PM
* Shadle Park   18
Ferris   58 FHS 7:00 PM
* University   56
Lewis and Clark   16 LCHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
River City Duals 3:00 PM
Ephrata
Freeman
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Newport (Newport)
Post Falls, ID PFHS
Kelso Girls Invite 3:30 PM
North Central
Kelso KHS
Ephrata   39
Gonzaga Preparatory School   36 PFHS 5:00 PM
       River City Duals
The Five Counties Invite 7:00 PM
North Central Fountain V
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
The Five Counties Invite TBD
North Central Fountain V
River City Duals 9:00 AM
Ephrata
Freeman
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Newport (Newport)
Post Falls, ID PFHS
Kelso Girls Invite 11:00 AM
North Central
Kelso
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   49
University   16 UHS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   34
Central Valley   46 CVHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Chewlah 9/JV Dual 5:00 PM
Mead
Chewelah
* North Central   10
Mt. Spokane   70 MSHS 7:00 PM
* Ferris   47
Gonzaga Preparatory School   28 GP 7:00 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Clearwater Classic TBD
Clarkston
Central Valley
Pullman
Lewiston, ID Lewiston H
The Rocky Mountain Classic TBD
Mead
Ferris Sentinel H
       Day #1
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Clearwater Classic
Clarkston
Central Valley
Kennewick
Newport (Newport)
Pullman
Lewiston, ID Lewiston H
The Rocky Mountain Classic TBD
Mead
Ferris Sentinel H
The NWC Crusader Classic 9:30 AM
Colville
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mt. Spokane
Riverside
Rogers (Spokane)
Northwest Christian (Colbert) Northwest
The Lake Stevens Invite 11:00 AM
Auburn Riverside
Camas
Central Valley
Enumclaw
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
North Central
Orting
Pasco
Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap
Tahoma
Yelm
Lake Stevens CavMH
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mix & Match 5:00 PM
University
Freeman FHS
* Ferris   42
Rogers (Spokane)   34 RHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central   5
Mead   70 Mead 6:00 PM
* Shadle Park   47
Lewis and Clark   24 Mead 6:00 PM
* Mt. Spokane   63
Gonzaga Preparatory School   12 GP 7:00 PM
* Central Valley   48
Ferris   34 FHS 7:00 PM
* University   57
Rogers (Spokane)   16 RHS 7:00 PM
* Lewis and Clark   22
North Central   51 Mead 7:30 PM
* Shadle Park   12
Mead   66 Mead 7:30 PM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rumble on the River
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Mead
North Central
Shadle Park
Tonasket
East Valley (Spokane) Spokane Co
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Dream Duals 8:00 AM
Enumclaw
Forks
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Lake Roosevelt
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
Tonasket
West Valley (Spokane)
East Valley (Spokane) Spokane Co
LC JV DUALS 9:00 PM
Cheney
Lewis and Clark LCHS
       JV Tournament
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   27
Rogers (Spokane)   49 RHS 7:00 PM
* Central Valley   24
University   51 UHS 7:00 PM
* North Central   43
Shadle Park   33 SPHS 7:00 PM
* Ferris   54
Lewis and Clark   24 LCHS 7:00 PM
       King of the Hill
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   26
Mt. Spokane   33 MSHS 7:00 PM
       GLOW DOWN SHOW DOWN
* Rogers (Spokane)   43
North Central   31 NCHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Spokaloo FR Tournament 9:00 AM
Cheney
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Shadle Park
University
Rogers (Spokane) RHS
       9th Grade Tournament
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
District 8 Wrestling Tournament at Rogers 4:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Southridge
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spokane) RHS
       Day #1
4A GSL Championships 5:00 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University
Central Valley CVHS
       Weigh-ins at 3:30
District 7/8 Girls Sub-Regional Tournament 5:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
Liberty Liberty HS
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
District 8 Wrestling Tournament at Rogers 9:00 AM
Hermiston, OR   285
Kamiakin   175
Kennewick   188
Mt. Spokane   397
North Central   100
Southridge   273
Shadle Park   103
Rogers (Spokane)   115 RHS
       Day #2
4A GSL Championships 9:30 AM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University
Central Valley CVHS
       Weigh-ins at 8:00 am
District 7/8 Girls Sub-Regional Tournament 9:30 AM
Central Valley
Ferris
Lewis and Clark
Mead
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
Liberty Liberty HS
Friday, February 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
4A Region IV Wrestling Tournament 3:30 PM
Battle Ground
Chiawana
Camas
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Heritage
Lewis and Clark
Pasco
Richland
Skyview
University
Union
Walla Walla
Mead Mead
       2:00pm Weigh-ins @ Albertsons
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Regional Wrestling Tournament 10:00 AM
Hermiston, OR
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Mt. Spokane
North Central
North Thurston
Peninsula
Shelton
Southridge
Shadle Park
Timberline
Yelm
Rogers (Spokane) RHS
4A Region IV Wrestling Tournament 10:00 AM
Battle Ground
Camas
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Heritage
Lewis and Clark
Pasco
Richland
Skyview
University
Union
Walla Walla
Mead Mead
       8:00 am Weigh-ins @ Mead High School
Monday, March 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* TBD-JV
North Central-JV North Cent 3:30 PM
* TBD-JV
Clarkston-JV Clarkston 4:00 PM