Greater Spokane League Boys Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Track & Field Jamboree 3:30 PM
Rogers (Spokane) RHS
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Richland Jamoboree TBD
Mead   0
FranRish
Ray Cross Invitational 10:00 AM
Chiawana
Cascade
Chelan
Connell
Curlew
Davis
Easton
Ellensburg
Harrington
Kennewick
Liberty Bell
Moses Lake Christian
Moses Lake
North Central
Okanogan
Omak
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Republic
Royal
River View
Sunnyside
Wilbur-Creston
Ephrata Kiwanis
Ram Relays 11:00 AM
Monroe   66
Mt. Spokane   104
Pullman   58
Pasco   50
West Valley (Yakima)   105 WVFC
The CV Bears Invite at Whitworth 12:00 PM
Cheney
Eastmont
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Shadle Park
Central Valley Whitworth
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Gonzaga Prep, Ferris & Mead 3:30 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead Mead
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastmont Invitational 4:00 PM
Cascade
North Central
Skyline
Wenatchee
Walla Walla
Eastmont EHSStad
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Dolphin Invite 10:30 AM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spokane)
Riverside
Shadle Park
West Valley (Spokane) WVSpok
Saturday, April 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Davis Invite 10:00 AM
Central Valley
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Hanford
Moses Lake
Pasco
Richland
Shadle Park
Wapato
Davis Zaepfel
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
St. George's Track Meet 4:00 PM
Mead   0 Mead
* Central Valley   132
Shadle Park   11 SPHS 4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane   0
Shadle Park   0 SPHS 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   80
Shadle Park   52 SPHS 4:00 PM
* Central Valley   74
Mt. Spokane   71 SPHS 4:00 PM
* Central Valley   118
Rogers (Spokane)   21 SPHS 4:00 PM
* Mt. Spokane   106
Rogers (Spokane)   36 SPHS 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   71
University   70 UHS 4:00 PM
* Mead   99
University   46 UHS 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   45
Mead   100 UHS 4:00 PM
* Ferris   86
Lewis and Clark   58 Hart Fld 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #1 - Lewis & Clark (Hart Field)
* North Central   54
Lewis and Clark   87 Hart Fld 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #1 - Lewis & Clark (Hart Field)
* North Central   46
Ferris   99 Hart Fld 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #1 - Lewis & Clark (Hart Field)
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco Invitational
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hazen
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Mead
Moses Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Newport
Prosser
Pullman
Shorecrest
Sunnyside
Southridge
Selah
W F West
Wenatchee
Pasco
Pasco Invitational 9:30 AM
Hermiston, OR
Washougal
Chiawana
Eastmont
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Newport
Othello
Prosser
Peninsula
Rogers (Spokane)
Riverside
Shorecrest
Selah
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sumner
Shadle Park
Wenatchee
Wapato
Woodinville
Walla Walla
Pasco EBrownSt
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Shadle Park   15
Mt. Spokane   128 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
* Mead   84
Mt. Spokane   61 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
* Ferris   75
Mt. Spokane   70 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
* Ferris   52
Mead   93 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
* Ferris   128
Shadle Park   15 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
* Mead   132
Shadle Park   9 MSHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Mt Spokane
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   97
Rogers (Spokane)   43 RHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Rogers
* North Central   87
Rogers (Spokane)   47 RHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Rogers
* North Central   69
Gonzaga Preparatory School   75 RHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Rogers
* Lewis and Clark   59
Central Valley   86 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Central Valley
* University   46
Central Valley   98 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Central Valley
* Lewis and Clark   89
University   59 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #2 - Central Valley
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
The Mooberry Relays 9:00 AM
Central Valley   0
Ferris   0
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Mead   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Shadle Park   0
University   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0 RHS
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shadle Park   33
North Central   99 NCHS 4:00 PM
       GSL Meet #3 - North Central
* University   0
North Central   0 NCHS 4:00 PM
       GSL # 3 hosted by North Central
* Mt. Spokane   96
North Central   44 NCHS 4:00 PM
       GSL # 3 Hosted by North Central
* Mt. Spokane   78
University   65 NCHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by North Central
* Central Valley   100
Gonzaga Preparatory School   45 GP 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by Gonzaga Prep
* Ferris   78
Gonzaga Preparatory School   66 GP 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by Gonzaga Prep
* Central Valley   95
Ferris   50 GP 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by Gonzaga Prep
* Lewis and Clark   41
Mead   103 Mead 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted at Mead
* Rogers (Spokane)   24
Mead   120 Mead 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by Mead
* Lewis and Clark   56
Rogers (Spokane)   7 Mead 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted at Mead
* Shadle Park   25
University   112 NCHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #3 Hosted by North Central
Mt. Spokane   120
Shadle Park   17 NCHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SHORELINE INVITATIONAL 9:00 AM
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kingston
Lakes
Mariner
Monroe
North Central
Shorewood
Todd Beamer
Woodinville
Shorecrest ShrlnStd
Strandberg Invitational 9:00 AM
Hermiston, OR   12
Chiawana   75
Mead   11
Moses Lake   9
Mt. Spokane   26
North Central   40
Pullman   59
Rogers (Spokane)   25
Central Valley   90 CVHS
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   72
Central Valley   73 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by CV
* North Central   0
Central Valley   0 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted at CV
* Mead   114
North Central   27 CVHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by CV
* University   54
Ferris   91 FHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Ferris
* Rogers (Spokane)   37
Ferris   105 FHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Ferris
* University   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0 FHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Ferris
* Lewis and Clark   119
Shadle Park   24 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   126
Shadle Park   13 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
* Mt. Spokane   130
Shadle Park   14 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
* Mt. Spokane   70
Gonzaga Preparatory School   75 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
* Lewis and Clark   63
Mt. Spokane   83 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
* Lewis and Clark   70
Gonzaga Preparatory School   75 SPHS 4:00 PM
       GSL #4 Hosted by Shadle Park
Northwood Track Meet 4:15 PM
Mead Mead
       Northwood Track Meet
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Championship Meet 5:00 PM
Ferris   0
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Mead   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Shadle Park   0
University   0
Central Valley   0 CVHS
       Pole Vault starts at 4:30
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL Championship 5:00 PM
Ferris   0
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Mead   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Shadle Park   0
University   0
Central Valley   0 CVHS
       Pole Vault starts at 4:30
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 8 Championships 3:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pasco
Rogers (Spokane)
Southridge
Shadle Park
University
Walla Walla
Richland FranRish
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 8 Championships 11:30 AM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pasco
Rogers (Spokane)
Southridge
Shadle Park
University
Walla Walla
Richland FranRish
Thursday, May 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Track Meet
Mead   0
Tahoma
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Track Meet
Mead   0
MTHS
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Track Meet
Mead
MTHS