3A
4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Track
Greater Spokane -
 WLT
Mead200
Central Valley501
Ferris210
North Central320
Mt. Spokane321
Lewis and Clark221
Gonzaga Preparatory 231
University043
Shadle Park140
Rogers (Spk)020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Mead
Gonzaga Prep.
Lewis and Clark
Central Valley *


CVHS
3:30 PM
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
3:30 PM
University
North Central
Ferris *


FHS
Saturday, Apr 29
9:00 AM
Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Woodinville
W Valley (Spk)
West Seattle
Wenatchee
Sunnyside
Sumner
Stadium
Skyline
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Seattle Prep.
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Renton
Northwest
North Central
Nathan Hale
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Meridian
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Mariner
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside
Kings
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Juanita
Interlake
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Glacier Peak
Franklin Pierce
Franklin
Foster
Ferris
Ferndale
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Edmonds-Wd
Eastside Cath
Curtis
Connell
Cedarcrest
Cashmere
Cascade
Bonney Lake
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Auburn
Archbishop Murp
Lake Washington *


LWHS
10:00 AM
2017 Strandberg Invite
Pullman
Moses Lake
Central Valley *


CVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Central Valley Opponent  
Sat, Mar 18 Howard Dolphin/West Valley Invitational
Sat, Mar 25 Ray Cross Invitational
* Thu, Apr 13 Central Valley 0 Gonzaga Preparatory School 0
* Thu, Apr 13 Central Valley 144 Shadle Park 6
* Thu, Apr 13 Central Valley 119 North Central 31
* Thu, Apr 20 Central Valley 114 Gonzaga Preparatory School 35
* Thu, Apr 20 Central Valley 100 Mt. Spokane 50
* Thu, Apr 20 Central Valley 101 Ferris 49
Sat, Apr 22 Mooberry Relay Track Invitational
Central Valley Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Cheney
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Shadle Park
University
Sat, Apr 22 Big Blue Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 27 GSL #3 at Central Valley HS
Central Valley (Host)
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Prep.
Mead
3:30 PM Home CVHS
Sat, Apr 29 2017 Strandberg Invite
10:00 AM Home CVHS
Thu, May 4 GSL #4 at University HS
Central Valley
University (Host)
Gonzaga Prep.
Rogers (Spokane)
3:30 PM Away UHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy