League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Multi-Care
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:Numericaalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Multi-Carealt1:Arbys
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 CV Girls Cross Country
Photo Store
Saturday, Sep 14
 
2019 Highlander Invitational
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ephrata
Eastmont
Cheney
Shadle Park *


SPHS
 
Bellarmine Invitatational
Skyline
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Bellarmine *


BPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Ferris
4:00 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Mead
4:00 PM Home CVHS
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 North Central
4:00 PM Home CVHS
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 University
3:30 PM Away Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Rogers (Spokane)
3:30 PM Away Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Shadle Park
3:30 PM Home Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Mt. Spokane
3:30 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Lewis and Clark
3:30 PM Home MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 4:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Kearan Nelson

Dec 22, 2016 5:47 PM

Kearn Nelson finishes 6th at Nike Nationals and is named Second Team All-American High School Cross Country.


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy