League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Tire Ramaalt1:Arbysalt1:Spokane Power & Toolalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:NECA-IBEW
Boys Wrestling
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mead7070
Mt. Spokane7070
University5252
Central Valley5353
Ferris4444
North Central2424
Shadle Park2525
Rogers (Spk)1515
Gonzaga Preparatory 1616
Lewis and Clark1626


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
22Ferris
43Central Valley *


Wednesday, Jan 16
4:00 PM
North Central
Rogers (Spk) *


LCHS
7:00 PM
North Central
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
7:00 PM
Mead
Shadle Park *


SPHS
7:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
Thursday, Jan 17
7:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


UHS
Friday, Jan 18
12:00 PM
Rumble on the River
Mead
North Central *


Spokane Co
Saturday, Jan 19
9:00 AM
W Valley (Spk)
Toppenish
Tonasket
Royal
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Hanford
Forks
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
9:00 AM
JV/FR Duals at LC
University
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Central Valley
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Central Valley Opponent  
Wed, Nov 28 Freshman Takedown Tournament
Wed, Nov 28 JV Takedown Tournament
Thu, Nov 29 Valley Wrestling Jamboree
        JV/FR at 6pm & Varsity at 7pm
Sat, Dec 1 Girls Wrestling Tournament
        Weigh-ins at 7:00; Wrestling starts at 9:00 am
Sat, Dec 1 JV-Freshman Scramble at G-Prep
* Wed, Dec 5 Central Valley 31 Mead 44
Fri, Dec 7 Inland Empire Classic
Sat, Dec 8 Inland Empire Classic
Central Valley 0 Colville 0
Chiawana 0
Eastmont 0
Hanford 0
Kamiakin 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Pasco 0
Pullman 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
Tonasket 0
* Wed, Dec 12 Central Valley 24 Mt. Spokane 49
Fri, Dec 14 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Sat, Dec 15 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Mon, Dec 17 Frosh/JV Invite at G-Prep
* Wed, Dec 19 Central Valley 49 Gonzaga Preparatory School 18
* Thu, Dec 20 Girls Wrestling Match
* Thu, Dec 20 Central Valley 22 North Central 57
Fri, Dec 21 Tri-County Wrestling Invite
Central Valley 96 Cheney 44
Mead 178
North Central 0
Pullman 64
Shadle Park 0
* Wed, Jan 2 Central Valley 47 Lewis and Clark 35
* Wed, Jan 2 Central Valley 45 Shadle Park 24
Mon, Jan 7 Frosh/JV Invite
* Wed, Jan 9 Central Valley 57 Rogers (Spokane) 16
* Tue, Jan 15 Central Valley 43 Ferris 22

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 19 JV/FR Duals at LC
Lewis and Clark (Host)
9:00 AM Away LCHS
* Thu, Jan 24 University
7:00 PM Home CVHS
Sat, Jan 26 Spokaloo
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 31, 6:00 PMGSL/GNL JV Districts at East Valley at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 1, 5:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:30 AM
2A/4A District Tournament at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Feb 9, 12:00 AM
4A Regional Tournament
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Mat Classic XXXI
 

Tournaments

Jan 4, 2017 11:14 AM

Wednesday, Nov 30: Frosh Takedown at Mead (5:00 pm); JV Takedown at University (5:00 pm)

Friday, Dec 9: Inland Empire at CV (4:30 pm)

Saturday, Dec. 10: Inland Empire at CV (9:00 am)

Friday, Dec 16: Tri-State at North Idaho College

Saturday, Dec 17: Tri-State at North Idaho College

Thursday, Dec 22: Tri-County at CV (9:30 am)

Friday, Jan 6: Gut Check Challenge at Kitsap Sun Pavillion

Saturday, Jan 7: Gut Check Challenge at Kitsap Sun Pavillion

Friday, Jan 13: Rocky Mountain at Sentinal HS in Missoula, MT

Saturday, Jan 14: Rocky Mountain at Sentinal HS in Missoula, MT

Match Times

Aug 30, 2016 5:15 PM

All Greater Spokane League matches use the following time schedule unless otherwise listed: JV & Frosh @ 5:00 pm followed by the varsity @ 7:00 pm


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy