Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mead2020
Mt. Spokane1010
University1010
Rogers (Spk)1010
Gonzaga Preparatory 1010
North Central0101
Lewis and Clark0101
Shadle Park0101
Central Valley0101
Ferris0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
12Shadle Park
66Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
70Mead
9Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Rod.Tamura
24Lewis and Clark
57Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Bundy1
40Gonzaga Preparatory School
36North Central *


Final
Scored By: Chuck.Vaughn
56University
16Ferris *


Thursday, Dec 12
Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spk)
E Valley (Spk) *


EV MS
Awaiting Score
Mt. Spokane
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
Awaiting Score
North Central
University *


UHS
Final
Scored By: Phil.McLean
6Ferris
75Mead *


Awaiting Score
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Central Valley *


CVHS
Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spk)
Shadle Park *


SPHS
Friday, Dec 13
4:00 PM
Walla Walla
TBD
Pullman
Pasco
Mead
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Ferris
Eisenhower
Chiawana
Central Valley *


CVHS
Saturday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
University
Rogers (Spk)
North Central
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Cheney
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
10:00 AM
Walla Walla
Pullman
Pasco
Mead
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Ferris
Eisenhower
Chiawana
Central Valley *


CVHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Central Valley *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Central Valley Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Valley Maul Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 The CV Lady Bear Invite
* Wed, Dec 11 Central Valley 9 Mead 70
* Thu, Dec 12 Central Valley Gonzaga Preparatory School

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 13 Inland Empire Tournament
Central Valley (Host)
Chiawana
Eisenhower
Ferris
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Mead
Pullman
Pasco
TBD
Walla Walla
4:00 PM Home CVHS
Sat, Dec 14 Inland Empire Tournament
Central Valley (Host)
Chiawana
Eisenhower
Ferris
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Mead
Pullman
Pasco
Walla Walla
10:00 AM Home CVHS
* Wed, Dec 18 North Central
7:00 PM Home CVHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Away MSHS
Fri, Dec 20 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Post Falls, ID (Host)
10:00 AM Away NIC
Mon, Dec 23 Tri-County Classic at CV
9:00 AM Home CVHS
Fri, Jan 3 Rollie Lane Tournament
Post Falls, ID (Host)
9:00 AM Away TBD
        Day #1
Sat, Jan 4 Rollie Lane Tournament
Post Falls, ID (Host)
9:00 AM Away TBD
        Day #2
* Wed, Jan 8 Lewis and Clark
6:00 PM Away SPHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Shadle Park
7:30 PM Away SPHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Rogers (Spokane)
7:00 PM Home CVHS
Fri, Jan 17 Clearwater Classic
Lewiston, ID (Host)
TBD Away Lewiston H
Sat, Jan 18 Clearwater Classic
Lewiston, ID (Host)
Away Lewiston H
Sat, Jan 18 The Lake Stevens Invite
Lake Stevens (Host)
11:00 AM Away CavMH
* Thu, Jan 23 Ferris
7:00 PM Away FHS
* Wed, Jan 29 University
7:00 PM Away UHS
Sat, Feb 1 Spokaloo FR Tournament
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS
        9th Grade Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.