League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Tire Ramaalt1:AMRalt1:Arbys
Volleyball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0001
Ferris0010
Gonzaga Preparatory 0001
Lewis and Clark0013
Mead0001
Mt. Spokane0030
North Central0001
Rogers (Spk)0011
Shadle Park0002
University0010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 9
Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Chad.Coupland
2Lewis and Clark
3E Valley (Spk) *


Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Chris.Kosty
1Lewis and Clark
3Moscow, ID *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
0Central Valley
3Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Whitney.Abell
3W Valley (Spk)
1North Central *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Elaina.Rankin
0Kettle Falls
3Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Amy.DeAndre
2Northwest Chris
3Ferris *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Jill.Benson
3Lake City, ID
2Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Kosty
0Lewis and Clark
3Post Falls, ID *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Brooke.Meyer
3University
0Shadle Park *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Kim
3Mt. Spokane
0Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Elaina.Rankin
3Colville
1Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Shawn.Wilson
3Coeur d'Alene, ID
0Mead *


Saturday, Sep 14
 
Yelm Tourney
Puyallup
Mt. Spokane
Ferndale
Yelm *


YelmHS
 
Freeman Rip a Shot Tournament
Warden
Tri-Cities Prep
Riverside
Northwest Chris
Newport (Newport)
Medical Lake
Lewis and Clark
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Chewelah
Freeman *


FHS
 
SunDome Volleyball Festival
W Valley (Yak)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Davis *


SunDome
 
KM Varsity VB Tournament
Shadle Park
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Issaquah
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Central Valley
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferris Opponent  
Thu, Sep 5 Varsity Jamboree at Ferris
Tue, Sep 10 Ferris 3 Northwest Christian (Colbert) 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Sep 17 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Sep 19 Central Valley
7:00 PM Away CVHS
* Tue, Sep 24 University
7:00 PM Home FHS
Fri, Sep 27 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
TBD Home FHS
Sat, Sep 28 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
Home
Sat, Sep 28 Linda Sheridan Classic
8:00 AM Home FHS
Tue, Oct 1 Lakeland, ID
5:30 PM Away
        Double Header Game 1
Tue, Oct 1 Lakeland, ID
7:00 PM Away
        Double Header Game 2
* Thu, Oct 3 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Away SPHS
* Tue, Oct 8 North Central
7:00 PM Home FHS
Sat, Oct 12 Pullman
4:30 PM Away PHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Rogers (Spokane)
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Wed, Oct 16 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:00 PM Away GP
* Tue, Oct 22 Mead
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Oct 24 Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Away MSHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 5 - Nov 164A GSL-MCC at Site To be Determined
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy