League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Arbysalt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:Numericaalt1:Damon Ortho
Volleyball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mt. Spokane90150
Mead72113
University72115
Ferris6398
Gonzaga Preparatory 5487
Lewis and Clark4559
Central Valley3658
North Central3648
Shadle Park18114
Rogers (Spk)09311


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Nov 22
8:00 AM
Seattle Prep.
Mt. Spokane *


SunDome
11:45 AM
Auburn Riv
Mead *


SunDome
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Ferris Opponent  
Thu, Sep 5 Varsity Jamboree at Ferris
Tue, Sep 10 Ferris 3 Northwest Christian (Colbert) 2
Tue, Sep 17 Ferris 3 Shadle Park 0
* Thu, Sep 19 Ferris 3 Central Valley 1
* Tue, Sep 24 Ferris 0 University 3
Fri, Sep 27 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
Sat, Sep 28 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
Sat, Sep 28 Linda Sheridan Classic
Tue, Oct 1 Ferris 1 Lakeland, ID 2
Tue, Oct 1 Ferris 1 Lakeland, ID 2
* Thu, Oct 3 Ferris 3 Shadle Park 0
* Tue, Oct 8 Ferris 3 North Central 0
Sat, Oct 12 Ferris 0 Pullman 3
* Tue, Oct 15 Ferris 3 Rogers (Spokane) 1
* Wed, Oct 16 Ferris 3 Gonzaga Preparatory School 2
* Tue, Oct 22 Ferris 3 Mead 2
* Thu, Oct 24 Ferris 0 Lewis and Clark 3
* Tue, Oct 29 Ferris 0 Mt. Spokane 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 5 - Nov 164A GSL-MCC at Site To be Determined
  Tue, Nov 5 Chiawana Lost 3-0
  Sat, Nov 9 Hanford Won 3-1
  Tue, Nov 12 University Lost 3-2
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy