League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Papa Murphysalt1:Numericaalt1:AMRalt1:Alliantalt1:Tire Rama
Girls Track
Greater Spokane -
 WLT
Mt. Spokane200
North Central200
Ferris100
Lewis and Clark101
University110
Gonzaga Preparatory 120
Central Valley001
Mead010
Shadle Park020
Rogers (Spk)020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 19
4:00 PM
University
Ferris *


FHS
4:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris *


FHS
4:00 PM
North Central
Ferris *


FHS
4:00 PM
Central Valley
University *


FHS
4:00 PM
North Central
University *


FHS
4:00 PM
North Central
Central Valley *


FHS
4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Hart Fld
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Hart Fld
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane *


Hart Fld
4:00 PM
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
4:00 PM
Mead
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
4:00 PM
Mead
Shadle Park *


RHS
Saturday, Apr 21
9:00 AM
Mooberry Relays
Shadle Park
Riverside
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Freeman
Deer Park
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
10:00 AM
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Stanwood
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferris Opponent  
Wed, Mar 14 V/JV/F - Jamboree
Sat, Mar 17 WV Invite
Tue, Mar 27 "Who Runs The City" Meet at Ferris
Sat, Apr 7 Davis Invite
Thu, Apr 12 Ferris North Central
        GSL #1 at NC
* Thu, Apr 12 Ferris 90 Gonzaga Preparatory School 60
* Thu, Apr 12 Ferris Rogers (Spokane)
        GSL #1 at NC
Sat, Apr 14 Pasco Invite
Ferris 0 Pasco (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Bonney Lake 0
Chiawana 0
Enumclaw 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Lake Stevens 0
Monroe 0
Prosser 0
Shorecrest 0
Selah 0
Sumner 0
Spanaway Lake 0
Toppenish 0
Wenatchee 0
Wapato 0
Woodinville 0
Wilson 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 19 University
4:00 PM Home FHS
        GSL #2 at Ferris
* Thu, Apr 19 Central Valley
4:00 PM Home FHS
        GSL #2 at Ferris
Thu, Apr 19 North Central
4:00 PM Home FHS
        GSL #2 at Ferris
* Thu, Apr 26 Shadle Park
4:00 PM Away SPHS
        GSL #3 at Shadle
* Thu, Apr 26 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Home SPHS
        GSL #3 at Shadle
Thu, Apr 26 North Central
4:00 PM Home SPHS
        GSL #3 at Shadle
Sat, Apr 28 42nd Annual Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Lake Washington (Host)
9:00 AM Away LWHS
* Thu, May 3 North Central
4:00 PM Away NCHS
        GSL #4 at NC
* Thu, May 3 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Home NCHS
        GSL #4 at NC
* Thu, May 3 Mead
4:00 PM Home NCHS
        GSL #4 at NC
Sat, May 12 GSL JV/FR Track & Field Championships at C
Central Valley (Host)
9:00 AM Away CVHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 5:00 PM
May 11, 11:00 AM
GSL Track & Field Championship Meet at SFCC - at Spokane Falls Community College
 May 18, 2:30 PMDistrict 8 Championships at SFCC - Day #1 at Spokane Falls Community College
 May 19, 10:30 AMDistrict 8 Championships at SFCC - Day #2 at Spokane Falls Community College
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy