League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Gee Automotivealt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:Arbysalt1:Numericaalt1:Tire Rama
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Saturday, Sep 14
 
2019 Highlander Invitational
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ephrata
Eastmont
Cheney
Shadle Park *


SPHS
 
Bellarmine Invitatational
Skyline
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Bellarmine *


BPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Central Valley
4:00 PM Home Finch Pk
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 University
4:00 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 North Central
3:30 PM Away Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Lewis and Clark
3:30 PM Home Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Shadle Park
3:30 PM Away SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Mead
3:30 PM Home SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 4:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy