League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Multi-Care
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Damon Orthoalt1:AMRalt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:Numericaalt1:Alliant
Girls Slowpitch Softball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0001
Cheney0002
E Valley (Spk)0002
Ferris0011
Gonzaga Preparatory 0010
Lewis and Clark0011
Mead0030
Mt. Spokane0020
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0011
Shadle Park0000
University0021


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Jon.Schuh
3Mt. Spokane
0University *


Final
Scored By: Tara.Groves
5Ferris
4Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: Tiffany.Casedy
3Cheney
15Mead *


Wednesday, Sep 11
Final
Scored By: Carl.Adams
0Central Valley
2Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Linda.Bushinski
12Rogers (Spk)
8Ferris *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Brian.Thomas
10University
0Chiawana *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Tiffany.Lockwood
13Mead
2E Valley (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Cris.Coffield
15Lewis and Clark
3Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Gary.Blake
13Gonzaga Preparatory School
12Cheney *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Thomas
12University
8Chiawana *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Tiffany.Lockwood
13Mead
0E Valley (Spk) *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Slowpitch Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferris Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 Ferris 5 Lewis and Clark 4
Wed, Sep 11 Ferris 8 Rogers (Spokane) 12

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Sep 16 Central Valley
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Tue, Sep 17 East Valley (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Sep 19 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Away GP
* Mon, Sep 23 Mead
4:00 PM Away Mead
* Tue, Sep 24 Shadle Park
4:00 PM Away SPHS
* Thu, Sep 26 University
4:00 PM Away UHS
* Mon, Sep 30 Central Valley
4:00 PM Away CVHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Cheney
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Oct 3 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Mon, Oct 7 Mead
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Tue, Oct 8 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Away RHS
* Thu, Oct 10 University
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Mon, Oct 14 North Central
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Away MSHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Lewis and Clark
3:30 PM Home FHS
        DH: Game #1 at 3:30pm
* Thu, Oct 17 Lewis and Clark
5:00 PM Home FHS
        DH: Game #2 at ~5pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy