League
3A
4A
Ferris
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Gee Automotivealt1:AMRalt1:Arbysalt1:Multi-Carealt1:NW Orthopedic Specialists
Boys Soccer
Greater Spokane -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Ferris100400
Gonzaga Preparatory 100430
Central Valley000020
Lewis and Clark000112
Mead000220
North Central000230
Shadle Park000101
University000320
Mt. Spokane010040
Rogers (Spk)010021


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 18
Final
Scored By: Johnny.Bartich
6E Valley (Spk)
1Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
1Ferris
0University *


Tuesday, Mar 19
Final
Scored By: Mark.Sherwood
6Ferris
0Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Steven.Acosta1, John.Barrington
0North Central
3Mead *


Wednesday, Mar 20
Awaiting Score
University
Shadle Park *


Merkel
Final
Scored By: Morgan.Hartanov
1Gonzaga Preparatory School
0Mt. Spokane *


Thursday, Mar 21
3:30 PM
Central Valley
Mead *


Merkel
3:30 PM
North Central
Lewis and Clark *


Merkel
Friday, Mar 22
3:30 PM
Shadle Park
Ferris *


Merkel
3:30 PM
Mt. Spokane
Lewis and Clark *


Merkel
6:30 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


UHS
7:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
Saturday, Mar 23
5:30 PM
Mead
North Central *


Merkel
7:15 PM
Medical Lake
Mt. Spokane *


Merkel
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferris Opponent  
Fri, Mar 8 Ferris 1 Mt. Spokane 0
Wed, Mar 13 Ferris 6 North Central 0
Mon, Mar 18 Ferris 1 University 0
* Tue, Mar 19 Ferris 6 Rogers (Spokane) 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Mar 22 Shadle Park
3:30 PM Home Merkel
* Wed, Mar 27 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Away Hart Fld
Fri, Mar 29 East Valley (Spokane)
4:00 PM Away EVSpok
Fri, Apr 5 Juneau
1:00 PM Home FHS
Sat, Apr 6 Alumni
12:00 PM Home FHS
* Wed, Apr 10 University
5:00 PM Home FHS
* Fri, Apr 12 Mead
5:00 PM Home FHS
* Wed, Apr 17 North Central
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Apr 18 Central Valley
3:30 PM Away Merkel
        Merkel Field 6
* Wed, Apr 24 Gonzaga Preparatory School
5:00 PM Home FHS
* Fri, Apr 26 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Away MSHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 2 - May 114A GSL-MCC at Higher Seed
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy