League
3A
4A
Lewis and Clark
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Forensics 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
2017 LCHS Girls Golf Team
Photo Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lewis and Clark Opponent  
Mon, Mar 27 The 4th Annual Border Clash Invite
Lewis and Clark Central Valley (Host)
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
Tue, Mar 28 The Shriver Cup Invite
Lewis and Clark Ferris (Host)
Central Valley
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
* Wed, Mar 29 GSL #1 at Esmeralda GC
Lewis and Clark 9 Rogers (Spokane) (Host) 2
Central Valley 5
Ferris 7
Gonzaga Preparatory School 8
Mead 6
Mt. Spokane 10
North Central 4
Shadle Park 1
University 3
* Tue, Apr 11 GSL #2 at MeadowWood GC
Lewis and Clark 10 Central Valley (Host) 6
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 8
Mead 7
Mt. Spokane 9
North Central 1
Rogers (Spokane) 2
Shadle Park 3
University 5
Wed, Apr 12 JV at Eagle Ridge
        JV Sharpe Event #1
* Mon, Apr 17 GSL #3 at Qualchan GC
Lewis and Clark 9 North Central (Host) 5
Central Valley 6
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Mead 8
Mt. Spokane 10
Rogers (Spokane) 2
Shadle Park 1
University 3
Wed, Apr 19 JV at Eagle Ridge
        JV Sharpe Event #2
Fri, Apr 21 The Big East/Northcutt Invite
Lewis and Clark 339 Mt. Spokane (Host) 254
Hermiston, OR 278
Clarkston 0
Central Valley 305
East Valley (Spokane) 376
Ferris 310
Gonzaga Preparatory School 259
Hanford 318
Kamiakin 249
Mead 274
North Central 309
Pullman 0
Pasco 283
Rogers (Spokane) 371
Richland 248
Shadle Park 0
University 0
Wenatchee 311
Walla Walla 259
* Mon, Apr 24 GSL #4 at Kalispel Golf & CC
Lewis and Clark 9 Central Valley 6
Ferris 5
Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Mead 8
Mt. Spokane 10
North Central 2
Rogers (Spokane) 1
Shadle Park 4
University 3
Wed, Apr 26 JV at Trail Head
        JV Sharpe Event #3
Thu, May 4 JV at Esmeralda
        JV Sharpe Event #4

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:00 PM4A Districts Round #1 at MeadowWood GC at MeadowWoo
 May 10, 12:00 PM3A/4A Districts Round #2 at Indian Canyon GC at Indian Can
 May 18, 12:30 PM4A GSL/MCC Bi-Districts at Horn Rapids GC at Horn Rapid
 May 23, 12:00 AM4A Girls Golf STATE at Meadowwood Golf Course
 May 24, 12:00 AM4A Girls Golf STATE at MeadowWood Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy