3A
4A
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Forensics 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Softball
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mt. Spokane4051
University4050
Shadle Park4141
Central Valley2242
Rogers (Spk)2334
Mead2334
Gonzaga Preparatory 1223
Lewis and Clark1222
Ferris0203
North Central0507


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 27
Final
Scored By: Cris.Coffield
1Ferris
11Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Benson
5University
0Gonzaga Prep. *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
0Shadle Park
12Mt. Spokane *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 29 **
Central Valley
Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: John.Barrington
11North Central
21Mead *


Tuesday, Mar 28
Final
Scored By: Steve.Bagdon
17University
3Mead *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
1North Central
14Mt. Spokane *


Awaiting Score
Gonzaga Prep.
Ferris *


GP
Final
Scored By: Paul.Neff
10Shadle Park
4Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: Butch.Walter
0Rogers (Spk)
7Central Valley *


Wednesday, Mar 29
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 10 **
Mt. Spokane
Gonzaga Prep. *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 3 **
Central Valley
Lewis and Clark *


Thursday, Mar 30
4:00 PM
University
Shadle Park *


SPHS
4:00 PM
Central Valley
Mead *


Mead
4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
4:00 PM
Ferris
North Central *


NCHS
4:00 PM
Gonzaga Prep.
Lewis and Clark *


Hart Fld
Friday, Mar 31
4:00 PM
Shadle Park
Lakeside *


LHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lewis and Clark Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 14 CANCELED Jamboree at Shadle Park
        CANCELED
Fri, Mar 17 Lewis and Clark 14 Pullman 6
* Mon, Mar 20 Lewis and Clark 10 Mead 9
* Tue, Mar 21 Lewis and Clark 2 University 8
* Thu, Mar 23 Lewis and Clark Ferris
Top 1
* Tue, Mar 28 Lewis and Clark 4 Shadle Park 10

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Mar 30 Gonzaga Prep.
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Mon, Apr 10 Central Valley
4:00 PM Home CVHS
* Tue, Apr 11 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Away RHS
* Thu, Apr 13 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Fri, Apr 14 North Central
4:00 PM Away NCHS
* Tue, Apr 18 Mead
4:00 PM Away Mead
* Thu, Apr 20 University
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Fri, Apr 21 Ferris
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Tue, Apr 25 Central Valley
4:00 PM Away CVHS
* Thu, Apr 27 Shadle Park
4:00 PM Away SPHS
* Fri, Apr 28 Gonzaga Prep.
4:00 PM Away GP
* Tue, May 2 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Thu, May 4 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Away MSHS
* Fri, May 5 North Central
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy