League
3A
4A
Lewis and Clark
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill   Forensics 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:AMRalt1:Tire Ramaalt1:Numericaalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:NW Orthopedic Specialists
Girls Tennis
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0030
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0020
North Central0003
Rogers (Spk)0001
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 LCHS Girls Tennis Team
Photo Store
Monday, Mar 18
** POSTPONED **
Rogers (Spk)
Post Falls, ID *


Final
Scored By: Clay.Nelson
7W Valley (Spk)
0North Central *


Tuesday, Mar 19
Final
Scored By: Kayla.Kamerer
7E Valley (Spk)
0Rogers (Spk) *


Wednesday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Jabez.Harlan
5Mt. Spokane
2E Valley (Spk) *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 21 **
Cheney
North Central *


** POSTPONED **
Freeman
Mead *


Mead
Thursday, Mar 21
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Ward
3North Central
4Cheney *


Friday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Evan.Woodward
4Lewis and Clark
3Hanford *


Final
Scored By: Jabez.Harlan
2North Central
5E Valley (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Ward
6Mt. Spokane
1Cheney *


Saturday, Mar 23
Final
Scored By: Brad.Johnson1
4Lewis and Clark
3Chiawana *


Final
Scored By: Felix.Quinn
6Lewis and Clark
1Richland *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lewis and Clark Opponent  
Fri, Mar 22 Lewis and Clark 4 Hanford 3
Sat, Mar 23 Lewis and Clark 4 Chiawana 3
Sat, Mar 23 Lewis and Clark 6 Richland 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Mar 26 Ferris
3:30 PM Away FHS
* Tue, Apr 9 Gonzaga Preparatory School
3:30 PM Away GP
* Thu, Apr 11 Shadle Park
3:30 PM Home Hart Fld
* Mon, Apr 15 Mt. Spokane
3:30 PM Home Hart Fld
* Tue, Apr 16 University
3:30 PM Away UHS
* Thu, Apr 18 North Central
3:30 PM Home Hart Fld
* Tue, Apr 23 Central Valley
3:30 PM Away CVHS
* Wed, Apr 24 Mead
3:30 PM Home Hart Fld
Fri, Apr 26 Inland Empire Classic
Mead (Host)
TBD Away
Sat, Apr 27 Inland Empire Classic
Mead (Host)
TBD Away
* Tue, Apr 30 Rogers (Spokane)
3:30 PM Away RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy