League
3A
4A
Lewis and Clark
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill   Forensics 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:AMRalt1:Spokane Power & Toolalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Arbys
Girls Cross Country
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
North Central9090
Lewis and Clark8181
Central Valley7272
Ferris6363
Gonzaga Preparatory 5454
Mead4545
Mt. Spokane3636
Rogers (Spk)2727
Shadle Park1818
University0909


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017 WIAA 4A State Champions!
Photo Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Mead
4:00 PM Away Mead
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 18 University
4:00 PM Home Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Home Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Shadle Park
4:00 PM Home Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 North Central
3:30 PM Away Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Ferris
3:30 PM Away Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Mt. Spokane
3:30 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Central Valley
3:30 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 4:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Shadle Park High School
 

2017 WIAA 4A Champions!

Dec 20, 2017 12:54 PM

Score

Name

Grade

Time

1

Thronson, Katie

12

35:00.0

12

Smith, Abby

12

18:33.8

16

Butler, Naomi

9

18:48.0

20

Davis, Ila

10

18:54.9

25

Gaines, Kenzie

11

19:06.4

27

Stachofsky, Emma

9

19:09.7

41

Goff, Abby

12

19:30.1

74


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy