League
3A
4A
Lewis and Clark
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill   Forensics 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Alliantalt1:Multi-Carealt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:AMR
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 LCHS Boys Cross Country Team
Photo By: DorianPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Mead
4:40 PM Away Mead
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Rogers (Spokane)
4:40 PM Home Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 18 University
4:40 PM Home Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:40 PM Home Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Shadle Park
4:40 PM Home Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 North Central
4:10 PM Away Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Ferris
4:10 PM Away Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Mt. Spokane
4:10 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Central Valley
4:10 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

2017 WIAA 4A Champions!

Dec 20, 2017 12:54 PM

Score

Name

Grade

Time

4

Smith, Wil

10

15:20.1

10

Ledwith, Carter

12

15:38.3

16

Swaim, Spencer

12

15:55.3

19

North, Patrick

10

15:55.6

37

Korus, Patrick

11

16:13.9

48

Bergler, Brett

11

16:26.2

59

Nielson, Anders

11

16:35.9

86


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy