League
3A
4A
Lewis and Clark
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Forensics 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Cross Country
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley90100
Lewis and Clark8181
North Central72124
Mead6363
Ferris5454
Gonzaga Preparatory 4545
Rogers (Spk)27411
Mt. Spokane27510
University2727
Shadle Park09015


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lewis and Clark Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 13 Lewis and Clark 15 Mt. Spokane 47
* Wed, Sep 13 Lewis and Clark 25 North Central 32
* Wed, Sep 27 Lewis and Clark 15 Rogers (Spokane) 50
* Wed, Sep 27 Lewis and Clark 16 Shadle Park 47
* Wed, Sep 27 Lewis and Clark 19 University 43
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Lewis and Clark 15 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 15
Anacortes 15
Arlington 15
Burlington-Edison 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Blaine 15
Cascade 15
Evergreen 15
Everett 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Granite Falls 15
Ilwaco 15
Kamiak 15
Kingston 15
Kentlake 15
Kings 15
Kent Meridian 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lynnwood 15
Mariner 15
Meridian 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Port Townsend 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sultan 15
Squalicum 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
* Wed, Oct 4 Lewis and Clark 15 Mead 48
* Wed, Oct 4 Lewis and Clark 30 Central Valley 27
* Wed, Oct 18 Lewis and Clark 15 Ferris 45
* Wed, Oct 18 Lewis and Clark 19 Gonzaga Preparatory School 42

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 10:00 AMGSL JV/FR Championship Meet at Mead High School
 Nov 4, 10:00 AM3A/4A STATE at Sun Willows GC at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy