League
3A
4A
Lewis and Clark
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Forensics 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Basketball
Greater Spokane - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Gonzaga Preparatory 2050
Lewis and Clark2042
Central Valley2022
Ferris1141
Mt. Spokane1131
Shadle Park1141
North Central1132
Mead0213
University0212
Rogers (Spk)0224


Greater Spokane - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Gonzaga Preparatory 2050
Lewis and Clark2042
Central Valley2022
Ferris1141
Mt. Spokane1131
Shadle Park1141
North Central1132
Mead0213
University0212
Rogers (Spk)0224


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-2018 Varsity Boys Basketball
Photo By: Dorian PhotographyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Sean.Mallon
55Gonzaga Preparatory School
52Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Garrick.Phillips
68Central Valley
66University *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Redmon
46Mead
66Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: Elijah.Gurash
59North Central
57Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: David.Wagenblast
59Rogers (Spk)
72Mt. Spokane *


Thursday, Dec 14
5:30 PM
Lewis and Clark
Central Valley *


CVHS
5:30 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead *


Mead
5:30 PM
Ferris
University *


UHS
7:15 PM
Genesis Prep
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
Friday, Dec 15
7:15 PM
Post Falls, ID
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
Saturday, Dec 16
6:00 PM
Shadle Park
W Valley (Spk) *


WVSpok
7:30 PM
Mt. Spokane
Mead *


Mead
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lewis and Clark Opponent  
Sat, Nov 25 Boys BBall Jamboree at LC
Tue, Nov 28 Lewis and Clark 68 Richland 76
Fri, Dec 1 Lewis and Clark 66 Archbishop Mitty (CA) 46
Sat, Dec 2 Lewis and Clark 64 San Ramon Valley (CA) 41
* Tue, Dec 5 Lewis and Clark 67 University 58
Sat, Dec 9 Lewis and Clark 46 Kamiakin 52
* Tue, Dec 12 Lewis and Clark 66 Mead 46

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 14 Central Valley
5:30 PM Away CVHS
Fri, Dec 15 Post Falls, ID
7:15 PM Home LCHS
* Tue, Dec 19 Mt. Spokane
7:15 PM Home LCHS
* Thu, Dec 21 Ferris
7:15 PM Home LCHS
* Fri, Jan 5 North Central
5:30 PM Away NCHS
Sat, Jan 6 Flathead HS
4:00 PM Home LCHS
* Tue, Jan 9 Central Valley
5:30 PM Home LCHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:15 PM Away GP
* Tue, Jan 16 Ferris
7:30 PM Away Arena
        The Rubber Chicken - DATE CHANGE TO JAN 16TH
* Fri, Jan 19 Mead
7:15 PM Away Mead
* Tue, Jan 23 Rogers (Spokane)
5:30 PM Away RHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Shadle Park
5:30 PM Home LCHS
* Tue, Jan 30 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:15 PM Home LCHS
* Thu, Feb 1 University
5:30 PM Home LCHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 164A District at Spokane Arena
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy