League
3A
4A
Lewis and Clark
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill   Forensics 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Multi-Care
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Arbysalt1:AMRalt1:Multi-Carealt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Alliant
Girls Slowpitch Softball
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
University200241
Mt. Spokane164205
Mead155156
Rogers (Spk)137138
Central Valley1191611
Lewis and Clark1191211
Ferris812812
E Valley (Spk)812812
Gonzaga Preparatory 614614
Shadle Park119119
North Central119119


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 LCHS Slowpitch Softball Team
Photo By: DorianPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Slowpitch Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lewis and Clark Opponent  
* Mon, Sep 10 Lewis and Clark 16 Gonzaga Preparatory School 2
* Tue, Sep 11 Lewis and Clark 5 East Valley (Spokane) 6
* Thu, Sep 13 Lewis and Clark 8 Rogers (Spokane) 16
* Thu, Sep 13 Lewis and Clark 5 Rogers (Spokane) 9
* Mon, Sep 17 Lewis and Clark 7 University 14
* Tue, Sep 18 Lewis and Clark 10 Central Valley 13
* Thu, Sep 20 Lewis and Clark 6 Shadle Park 5
* Thu, Sep 20 Lewis and Clark 16 Shadle Park 5
* Mon, Sep 24 Lewis and Clark 6 Mead 4
* Tue, Sep 25 Lewis and Clark 7 Mt. Spokane 9
* Mon, Oct 1 Lewis and Clark 10 Gonzaga Preparatory School 1
* Tue, Oct 2 Lewis and Clark 20 East Valley (Spokane) 11
* Thu, Oct 4 Lewis and Clark 12 North Central 0
* Thu, Oct 4 Lewis and Clark 16 North Central 4
* Mon, Oct 8 Lewis and Clark 2 University 12
* Tue, Oct 9 Lewis and Clark 4 Central Valley 2
* Thu, Oct 11 Lewis and Clark 10 Ferris 5
* Thu, Oct 11 Lewis and Clark 10 Ferris 0
* Mon, Oct 15 Lewis and Clark 4 Mead 10
* Tue, Oct 16 Lewis and Clark 5 Mt. Spokane 7

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 18 - Oct 23GSL Sub-District at Higher Seed
  Thu, Oct 18 Rogers (Spokane) Won 7-5
  Mon, Oct 22 Mt. Spokane Lost 7-6
  Tue, Oct 23 Central Valley Lost 11-2
Oct 20MCC District at
Oct 273A/4A State at Columbia Playfield, Richland
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy