League
3A
4A
Lewis and Clark
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill   Forensics 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Tire Ramaalt1:Arbysalt1:Papa Murphysalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:AMR
Boys Wrestling
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-18 LCHS Boys Wrestling Team
Photo By: DorianPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Nov 28 Freshman Takedown Tournament
Mead (Host)
5:00 PM Away Mead
Wed, Nov 28 JV Takedown Tournament
University (Host)
5:00 PM Away UHS
Sat, Dec 1 Frosh/JV Scramble
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
TBD Away GP
Sat, Dec 1 Deer Park Invite
Deer Park (Host)
Chelan
Colville
Clarkston
Freeman
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Newport (Newport)
Prosser
Riverside
9:00 AM Away DPHS
* Wed, Dec 5 Rogers (Spokane)
7:00 PM Home LCHS
* Thu, Dec 6 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Away MSHS
* Thu, Dec 13 Mead
7:00 PM Home LCHS
Sat, Dec 15 Barry Knott Classic at Nathan Hale
Nathan Hale (Host)
Arlington
Bothell
Chief Sealth
Decatur
Garfield
Ingraham
Kelso
Lewis and Clark
Liberty
Mercer Island
Mt. Tahoma
Roosevelt
Shorewood
8:00 AM Away NH
Mon, Dec 17 Frosh/JV Invite
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
5:30 PM Away GP
* Wed, Dec 19 University
7:00 PM Away UHS
* Wed, Jan 2 Central Valley
6:00 PM Away CVHS
* Wed, Jan 2 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:30 PM Home CVHS
Mon, Jan 7 Frosh/JV Invite
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
5:30 PM Away GP
* Wed, Jan 9 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Away SPHS
* Wed, Jan 16 North Central
7:00 PM Home LCHS
Sat, Jan 19 JV/FR Duals at LC
9:00 AM Home LCHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Ferris
7:00 PM Away FHS
Sat, Jan 26 Spokaloo
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 31, 4:00 PMJV Districts at TBD at TBD
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM2A/3A/4A District Tournament at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM2A/3A/4A District Tournament
 Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Feb 9, 12:00 AM
4A Regional Tournament
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Mat Classic XXXI
 

Additional Wrestling Events

Dec 7, 2017 10:22 AM

12/7/17: 5:00pm (JV/F vs Mt Spokane @ LC)

12/9/17: 9:00am (Frosh Tournament @ Mt Spokane)

12/13/17: 5:00pm (JV/F vs Rogers @ LC)

12/14/17: 5:00pm (JV/F vs Mead @ LC)

12/15/17: 4:00pm (JV @ Rogers-Puyallup, WA)

12/16/17: 9:00am (V/JV Tournament @ Rogers-Puyallup, WA)

12/20/17: 5:00pm (JV/F @ NC)

12/30/17: 9:00am (V @ Freeman)

1/3/18: 6:00pm (V/JV/F Double Dual @ G-Prep)

1/5/18: 3:00pm (V @ U-High / Tournament)

1/6/18: 9:00am (V @ U-High / Tournament)

1/17/18: 5:00pm (JV/F @ U-High)

1/25/18: 5:00pm (JV/F vs Ferris @ LC)

2/1/18: 5:00pm (JV Districts @ Mead)


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy