League
3A
4A
Lewis and Clark
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill   Forensics 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Numericaalt1:Arbysalt1:Spokane Power & Toolalt1:Tire Rama
Boys Wrestling
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mead8080
Mt. Spokane8080
University6262
Central Valley5353
Ferris4444
North Central3535
Shadle Park2626
Lewis and Clark2636
Rogers (Spk)1717
Gonzaga Preparatory 1717


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-18 LCHS Boys Wrestling Team
Photo By: DorianPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
22Ferris
43Central Valley *


Wednesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Rod.Tamura
40North Central
33Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Hamilton1
39North Central
40Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Stalder
69Mead
3Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: Travis.Hughes
6Gonzaga Preparatory School
70Mt. Spokane *


Thursday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Don.Owen
18Rogers (Spk)
44University *


Friday, Jan 18
 
Rumble on the River
Mead
North Central *


Spokane Co
Saturday, Jan 19
9:00 AM
W Valley (Spk)
Toppenish
Tonasket
Royal
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Hanford
Forks
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
9:00 AM
JV/FR Duals at LC
University
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Central Valley
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lewis and Clark Opponent  
Wed, Nov 28 Freshman Takedown Tournament
Wed, Nov 28 JV Takedown Tournament
Sat, Dec 1 Deer Park Invite
Lewis and Clark 0 Deer Park (Host) 0
Colville 0
Clarkston 0
Cheney 0
Freeman 0
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Mead 0
North Central 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Prosser 0
Riverside 0
Shadle Park 0
Sat, Dec 1 JV-Freshman Scramble at G-Prep
* Wed, Dec 5 Lewis and Clark 34 Rogers (Spokane) 46
* Thu, Dec 6 Lewis and Clark 12 Mt. Spokane 68
* Thu, Dec 13 Lewis and Clark 3 Mead 75
Sat, Dec 15 Barry Knott Classic at Nathan Hale
Lewis and Clark 182 Nathan Hale (Host) 74
Arlington 54
Bothell 77
Curtis 181
Chief Sealth 97
Decatur 49
Garfield 44
Ingraham 156
Kelso 79
Liberty 80
Lakeside 31
Mercer Island 140
Mt. Tahoma 3
Roosevelt 47
Shorewood 130
Tyee 48
Mon, Dec 17 Frosh/JV Invite at G-Prep
* Wed, Dec 19 Lewis and Clark 11 University 64
* Wed, Jan 2 Lewis and Clark 35 Central Valley 47
* Wed, Jan 2 Lewis and Clark 45 Gonzaga Preparatory School 33
Mon, Jan 7 Frosh/JV Invite
Tue, Jan 8 Lewis and Clark 60 East Valley (Spokane) 12
* Wed, Jan 9 Lewis and Clark 30 Shadle Park 44
* Wed, Jan 16 Lewis and Clark 40 North Central 39

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 19 JV/FR Duals at LC
9:00 AM Home LCHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Ferris
7:00 PM Away FHS
Sat, Jan 26 Spokaloo
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 31, 6:00 PMGSL/GNL JV Districts at East Valley at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 1, 5:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:30 AM
2A/4A District Tournament at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Feb 9, 12:00 AM
4A Regional Tournament
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Mat Classic XXXI
 

Additional Wrestling Events

Nov 29, 2018 9:15 AM
Post Content

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy