Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mead2020
Mt. Spokane2020
University2020
Rogers (Spk)2020
Gonzaga Preparatory 1111
Central Valley1111
North Central0202
Lewis and Clark0202
Shadle Park0202
Ferris0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-20 LCHS Wrestling Team
Photo By: DorianPhoto Store
Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
12Shadle Park
66Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
70Mead
9Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Rod.Tamura
24Lewis and Clark
57Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Bundy1
40Gonzaga Preparatory School
36North Central *


Final
Scored By: Chuck.Vaughn
56University
16Ferris *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Brett.Hamilton1
69Mt. Spokane
10Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Montang
16North Central
64University *


Final
Scored By: Phil.McLean
6Ferris
75Mead *


Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
31Gonzaga Preparatory School
40Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Stalder
60Rogers (Spk)
16Shadle Park *


Friday, Dec 13
 
Walla Walla
TBD
Pullman
Pasco
Mead
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Ferris
Eisenhower
Chiawana
Central Valley *


CVHS
Saturday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
University
Rogers (Spk)
North Central
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Cheney
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
10:00 AM
Walla Walla
Pullman
Pasco
Mead
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Ferris
Eisenhower
Chiawana
Central Valley *


CVHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Central Valley *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lewis and Clark Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Deer Park Invite
Lewis and Clark 0 Deer Park (Host) 0
Colville 0
Cheney 0
Chewelah 0
Clarkston 0
Freeman 0
Ferris 0
Granger 0
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Mead 0
Mt. Spokane 0
North Central 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Prosser 0
Riverside 0
Royal 0
Shadle Park 0
* Wed, Dec 11 Lewis and Clark 24 Rogers (Spokane) 57
* Thu, Dec 12 Lewis and Clark 10 Mt. Spokane 69

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
Mt. Spokane (Host)
9:00 AM Away MSHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Mead
7:00 PM Away Mead
Sat, Dec 28 Freeman Invite
Freeman (Host)
Chewelah
Chelan
Cashmere
Colfax
Cheney
Deer Park
Lewis and Clark
Lake Roosevelt
Newport (Newport)
Omak
10:00 AM Away FHS
Fri, Jan 3 Pacific Northwest Classic
University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Wenatchee
4:00 PM Away UHS
Sat, Jan 4 Pacific Northwest Classic
University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Wenatchee
10:00 AM Away UHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Central Valley
6:00 PM Home SPHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:30 PM Home SPHS
* Thu, Jan 9 University
7:00 PM Home LCHS
Fri, Jan 10 River City Duels
Post Falls, ID (Host)
3:00 PM Away PFHS
Sat, Jan 11 River City Duels
Post Falls, ID (Host)
9:00 AM Away PFHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Shadle Park
6:00 PM Home Mead
* Thu, Jan 23 North Central
7:30 PM Away Mead
Sat, Jan 25 LC JV DUALS
9:00 PM Home LCHS
        JV Tournament
* Wed, Jan 29 Ferris
7:00 PM Home LCHS
        King of the Hill
Sat, Feb 1 Spokaloo FR Tournament
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS
        9th Grade Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.