League
3A
4A
Lewis and Clark
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill   Forensics 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:AMRalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Numericaalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Multi-Care
Baseball
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0020
Ferris0010
Gonzaga Preparatory 0011
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0011
Mt. Spokane0020
North Central0001
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0020
University0002


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 LCHS Varsity Baseball Team
Photo By: DorianPhoto Store
Tuesday, Mar 19
Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Lenny.Ayres
6Central Valley
5Kennewick *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Apr 30 **
Mt. Spokane
Ferris *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Lenny.Ayres
8Central Valley
2Kennewick *


Thursday, Mar 21
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, May 1 **
Ferris
Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Cory.Aitken1, Cory.Aitken
5North Central
8W Valley (Spk) *


Friday, Mar 22
2:00 PM
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
** POSTPONED **
Lewis and Clark
Central Valley *


CVHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Mar 25 **
University
North Central *


4:30 PM
University
North Central *


GP
Saturday, Mar 23
12:00 PM
North Central
Colville *


Pomeroy HS
** POSTPONED **
Rogers (Spk)
W Valley (Spk) *


WVSpok
1:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
Central Valley *


GP
** POSTPONED **
Ferris
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lewis and Clark Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Lewis and Clark East Valley (Spokane)
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Mar 22 Central Valley
4:00 PM Away CVHS
        Postponed - date TBD
* Sat, Mar 23 Central Valley
1:00 PM Away GP
* Tue, Mar 26 Central Valley
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Thu, Mar 28 North Central
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Fri, Mar 29 North Central
4:00 PM Away NCHS
* Mon, Apr 1 Mt. Spokane
1:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Tue, Apr 2 Mt. Spokane
1:00 PM Away MSHS
* Tue, Apr 9 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Away RHS
* Thu, Apr 11 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Fri, Apr 12 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Mon, Apr 15 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Away GP
* Tue, Apr 16 University
4:00 PM Away UHS
* Thu, Apr 18 University
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Mon, Apr 22 Mead
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld
* Tue, Apr 23 Mead
4:00 PM Away Mead
* Thu, Apr 25 Ferris
4:00 PM Away FHS
* Sat, Apr 27 Ferris
5:00 PM Home Whitwrth
* Tue, Apr 30 Shadle Park
4:00 PM Away SPHS
* Wed, May 1 Shadle Park
4:00 PM Home Hart Fld

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 4 - May 114A GSL-MCC at Sites TBD
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy