League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Tire Ramaalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:AMRalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Papa Murphys
Girls Golf
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mead Opponent  
Fri, Mar 9 Hanford Invite
Mead Hanford (Host)
Chiawana
Ephrata
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Mt. Spokane
Prosser
Richland
Southridge
Wenatchee
Mon, Mar 12 Moses Lake Invitational
Mead 168 Moses Lake (Host) 0
Eisenhower 123
Eastmont 184
Mt. Spokane 184
North Central 214
Pasco 170
Richland 0
West Valley (Yakima) 189
Walla Walla 194
Mon, Mar 19 Jim Shriver Invitational
Tue, Mar 27 The Border Clash Invite
* Wed, Mar 28 GSL #1 at Esmeralda GC
Mead 7 Rogers (Spokane) (Host) 0
Central Valley 9
Ferris 5
Gonzaga Preparatory School 8
Lewis and Clark 10
Mt. Spokane 6
North Central 4
Shadle Park 3
University 0
* Wed, Apr 11 GSL #2 at Liberty Lake GC
Mead 8 Central Valley (Host) 9
Ferris 6
Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Lewis and Clark 10
Mt. Spokane 5
North Central 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
Shadle Park 4
University 0
* Mon, Apr 16 GSL #3 at Downriver GC
Mead 10 Shadle Park (Host) 4
Central Valley 8
Ferris 5
Gonzaga Preparatory School 6
Lewis and Clark 9
Mt. Spokane 7
North Central 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
University 0
Fri, Apr 20 The Northcutt Big East Tournament
Mead 259 Mt. Spokane (Host) 292
Central Valley 258
Ferris 460
Gonzaga Preparatory School 288
Lewis and Clark 249
Mercer Island 240
North Central 456
Rogers (Spokane) 323
Shadle Park 460
University 460
* Mon, Apr 23 GSL #4 at Indian Canyon
Mead 9 Lewis and Clark (Host) 10
Central Valley 8
Ferris 5
Gonzaga Preparatory School 6
Mt. Spokane 7
North Central 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
Shadle Park 4
University 0
* Wed, May 2 GSL #5 at Deer Park GC
Mead 423 Central Valley 444
Ferris 513
Gonzaga Preparatory School 485
Lewis and Clark 436
Mt. Spokane 475
North Central NS
Rogers (Spokane) NS
Shadle Park 535
University NS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 7, 12:30 PM3A/4A Districts Round #1 at Qualchan at Creek at Qualchan
 May 9, 12:00 PM3A/4A Districts Round #2 at Wandermere at Wandermere Golf Course
 May 17, 12:05 PM4A Districts Round #3 at Liberty Lake at Liberty Lake Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy