Boys Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mt. Spokane2050
Central Valley2031
Mead2040
Ferris1132
Gonzaga Preparatory 1112
University0112
North Central0103
Rogers (Spk)0102
Lewis and Clark0103
Shadle Park0224


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Geoff.Arte
21North Central
68Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Garrick.Phillips
58Gonzaga Preparatory School
55University *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Jim.Redmon
94Mt. Spokane
61Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Karim.Scott
69Ferris
23Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Lewis.Shaw
85Mead
60Shadle Park *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Sean.Mallon
65Mead
45Ferris *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: David.Schick1
44Pullman
32Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
Final
Scored By: David.Wagenblast
31Shadle Park
82Mt. Spokane *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: David.Schick1
55Coeur d'Alene, ID
50North Central *


NCHS
Friday, Dec 13
Time TBD
Gonzaga Preparatory School
TBD *


Gonzaga Co
5:30 PM
Lewis and Clark
University *


UHS
5:30 PM
Genesis Prep, ID
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
7:00 PM
North Central
Lake City, ID *


LkCtyHS
Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
Gonzaga Preparatory School
TBD *


Gonzaga Co
2:45 PM
Ferris
Wenatchee *


WEN
3:00 PM
Lake City, ID
University *


UHS
4:30 PM
Shadle Park
Lewiston, ID *


5:00 PM
Central Valley
Post Falls, ID *


PFHS
7:30 PM
Mt. Spokane
Mead *


Mead
Sunday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Gonzaga Preparatory School
TBD *


Gonzaga Co
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mead Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Boys Basketball Jamboree
        Frosh 1pm, JV 1pm, V 3pm
Tue, Dec 3 Mead 61 Wenatchee 45
Fri, Dec 6 Mead 72 Eastmont 69
* Tue, Dec 10 Mead 85 Shadle Park 60
* Thu, Dec 12 Mead 65 Ferris 45

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Mt. Spokane
7:30 PM Home Mead
        CATMANIA
* Tue, Dec 17 Central Valley
7:15 PM Home Mead
* Thu, Dec 19 University
7:15 PM Away UHS
Thu, Jan 2 Lake City, ID
7:00 PM Away LkCtyHS
        Lake City Invite
Fri, Jan 3 Coeur d'Alene, ID
5:15 PM Away LkCtyHS
        Lake City Invite
Sat, Jan 4 Post Falls, ID
2:00 PM Away LkCtyHS
        Lake City Invite
* Tue, Jan 7 Rogers (Spokane)
5:30 PM Home Mead
* Fri, Jan 10 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:15 PM Away GP
* Tue, Jan 14 Lewis and Clark
5:30 PM Home Mead
* Fri, Jan 17 Mt. Spokane
7:30 PM Away MSHS
        PACK THE PALACE
* Tue, Jan 21 Ferris
7:15 PM Home Mead
* Fri, Jan 24 North Central
7:15 PM Home Mead
* Tue, Jan 28 University
5:30 PM Home Mead
* Fri, Jan 31 Central Valley
5:30 PM Away CVHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Lewis and Clark
5:30 PM Away LCHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:15 PM Home Mead

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 12 - Feb 224A District at Toyota Center
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome