League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Numericaalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:AMRalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Tire Rama
Girls Slowpitch Softball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley2021
Mt. Spokane2040
Mead2050
Lewis and Clark1021
Ferris1122
Rogers (Spk)1122
E Valley (Spk)1113
University0122
North Central0101
Shadle Park0101
Gonzaga Preparatory 0212
Cheney0204


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 16
Final
Scored By: Linda.Bushinski
13Central Valley
3Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Tara.Groves
2Gonzaga Preparatory School
8Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Jon.Schuh
8Mead
6University *


Final
Scored By: Tiffany.Lockwood
16Cheney
18E Valley (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Lester
14Mt. Spokane
4North Central *


Final
Scored By: Cris.Coffield
2Shadle Park
14Rogers (Spk) *


Tuesday, Sep 17
Final
Scored By: Gary.Blake
15Central Valley
0Cheney *


Final
Scored By: Linda.Bushinski
4E Valley (Spk)
14Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
1Gonzaga Preparatory School
9Mt. Spokane *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: David.Schick1
9Lewis and Clark
1North Central *


NCHS
Final
Scored By: Tiffany.Casedy
0Rogers (Spk)
19Mead *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: David.Schick1
4Shadle Park
8University *


UHS
Wednesday, Sep 18
** POSTPONED **
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane *


** POSTPONED **
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane *


Thursday, Sep 19
4:00 PM
Mead
Lewis and Clark *


Hart Fld
4:00 PM
University
Central Valley *


CVHS
4:00 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
4:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
North Central *


NCHS
4:00 PM
Cheney
Shadle Park *


SPHS
4:00 PM
E Valley (Spk)
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Sep 12 **
University
Chiawana *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 18 **
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Sep 12 **
University
Chiawana *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Slowpitch Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mead Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 Mead 15 Cheney 3
Thu, Sep 12 Mead 13 East Valley (Spokane) 2
Thu, Sep 12 Mead 13 East Valley (Spokane) 0
* Mon, Sep 16 Mead 8 University 6
* Tue, Sep 17 Mead 19 Rogers (Spokane) 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Sep 19 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Away Hart Fld
* Mon, Sep 23 Ferris
4:00 PM Home Mead
* Tue, Sep 24 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Home Franklin P
        Battle of the Bats
* Thu, Sep 26 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Home Mead
* Mon, Sep 30 University
4:00 PM Home Mead
* Tue, Oct 1 North Central
4:00 PM Home Mead
* Thu, Oct 3 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Home Mead
* Mon, Oct 7 Ferris
4:00 PM Away FHS
* Tue, Oct 8 East Valley (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home Mead
* Thu, Oct 10 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Away GP
* Mon, Oct 14 Cheney
4:00 PM Away CHNY
* Tue, Oct 15 Shadle Park
4:00 PM Away SPHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Central Valley
3:30 PM Home Mead
        DH: Game #1 at 3:30pm
* Thu, Oct 17 Central Valley
5:00 PM Home Mead
        DH: Game #2 at ~5pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy