League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Alliantalt1:Arbysalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:AMRalt1:Gee Automotive
Girls Golf
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Mar 9 Hanford Invite
Hanford (Host)
Chiawana
Ephrata
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Mt. Spokane
Prosser
Southridge
Wenatchee
9:15 AM Away HRGC
Wed, Mar 28 GSL #1 at Esmeralda GC
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Shadle Park
University
12:00 PM Away Esmerald
Wed, Apr 11 GSL #2 at Liberty Lake GC
Central Valley (Host)
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
12:00 PM Away LLGC
Mon, Apr 16 GSL #3 at Downriver GC
Shadle Park (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
University
12:15 PM Away
Fri, Apr 20 The Northcutt Big East Tournament
Mt. Spokane (Host)
Central Valley
Davis
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mercer Island
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
8:00 AM Home Wand GC
Mon, Apr 23 GSL #4 at Indian Canyon OR MeadowWood ~ TBD
Lewis and Clark (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
12:00 PM Away Ind. Can
        Date ~ TBD
Wed, May 2 GSL #5 at Deer Park GC
Mead (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
12:00 PM Away

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 7, 12:30 PM3A/4A Districts Round #1 at Qualchan at Creek at Qualchan
 May 9, 12:00 PM3A/4A Districts Round #2 at Wandermere at Wandermere Golf Course
 May 17, 12:00 PM3A Districts Round #3 at TBD (Tri-Cities)
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy