3A
4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Track
Greater Spokane -
 WLT
Mead200
Central Valley501
Ferris210
North Central320
Mt. Spokane321
Lewis and Clark221
Gonzaga Preparatory 231
University043
Shadle Park140
Rogers (Spk)020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Mead
Gonzaga Prep.
Lewis and Clark
Central Valley *


CVHS
3:30 PM
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
3:30 PM
University
North Central
Ferris *


FHS
Saturday, Apr 29
9:00 AM
Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Woodinville
W Valley (Spk)
West Seattle
Wenatchee
Sunnyside
Sumner
Stadium
Skyline
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Seattle Prep.
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Renton
Northwest
North Central
Nathan Hale
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Meridian
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Mariner
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside
Kings
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Juanita
Interlake
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Glacier Peak
Franklin Pierce
Franklin
Foster
Ferris
Ferndale
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Edmonds-Wd
Eastside Cath
Curtis
Connell
Cedarcrest
Cashmere
Cascade
Bonney Lake
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Auburn
Archbishop Murp
Lake Washington *


LWHS
10:00 AM
2017 Strandberg Invite
Pullman
Moses Lake
Central Valley *


CVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mt. Spokane Opponent  
Sat, Mar 18 Who Runs The City Invite
Sat, Mar 25 Ram Relays
* Thu, Apr 13 Mt. Spokane 102 University 47
* Thu, Apr 13 Mt. Spokane 78 Lewis and Clark 72
* Thu, Apr 13 Mt. Spokane 0 University 0
Sat, Apr 15 Pasco Invite
Mt. Spokane Pasco
Bonney Lake
Cheney
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Lake Stevens
Mead
Moses Lake
North Central
Othello
Prosser
Selah
Sunnyside
Sumner
Tahoma
Wenatchee
Wapato
Woodinville
West Valley (Yakima)
West Valley (Spokane)
Sat, Apr 15 Van Kuren Invite (Formerly Big Red Invite)
* Thu, Apr 20 Mt. Spokane 99 Gonzaga Preparatory School 51
* Thu, Apr 20 Mt. Spokane 71 Ferris 78
* Thu, Apr 20 Mt. Spokane 50 Central Valley 100
Sat, Apr 22 Mooberry Relay Track Invitational
Mt. Spokane Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Cheney
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
North Central
Pullman
Shadle Park
University

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 27 GSL #3 at Rogers HS
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Mt. Spokane
Shadle Park
3:30 PM Away RHS
Thu, May 4 GSL #4 at Mt Spokane HS
Mt. Spokane (Host)
Mead
North Central
3:30 PM Home MSHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD - AOTW Week of April 17th

Apr 25, 2017 6:44 AM

Girls Track & Field Athlete of the Week:
Delaney Warren won the Discus at Pasco Invite with a Distance of 130-10

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD - AOTW Week of April 17th

Apr 25, 2017 6:45 AM

Girls Track & Field Athlete of the Week:

Katie Rhodes won High Jump at Pasco Invite with a Height of 5-4

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD - AOTW Week of April 17th

Apr 25, 2017 6:46 AM

Girls Track & Field Athlete of the Week:

Olivia Prewitt 4th in Javelin at Pasco; currently leading the state 3As at 130' 8"


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy