League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Alliantalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Numerica
Girls Tennis
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mead90120
University8191
Lewis and Clark7294
Gonzaga Preparatory 6393
Ferris5456
Central Valley3646
Shadle Park3656
Mt. Spokane2748
North Central18111
Rogers (Spk)18210


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mt. Spokane Opponent  
Tue, Mar 13 Mt. Spokane 1 Mead 5
Fri, Mar 16 Lewiston Invite
Sat, Mar 17 Lewiston Invite
Tue, Mar 20 Mt. Spokane 4 Clarkston 3
Wed, Mar 21 Mt. Spokane 7 Cheney 0
* Tue, Mar 27 Mt. Spokane 3 Gonzaga Preparatory School 4
* Wed, Mar 28 Mt. Spokane 0 Lewis and Clark 7
* Wed, Apr 11 Mt. Spokane 0 University 7
* Tue, Apr 17 Mt. Spokane 3 Ferris 4
* Thu, Apr 19 Mt. Spokane 1 Central Valley 6
* Mon, Apr 23 Mt. Spokane 5 Shadle Park 2
* Tue, Apr 24 Mt. Spokane 0 Mead 7
* Wed, Apr 25 Mt. Spokane 3 North Central 4
Fri, Apr 27 Inland Empire Tournament - Day #1
Sat, Apr 28 Inland Empire Tournament - Day #2
* Wed, May 2 Mt. Spokane 7 Rogers (Spokane) 0
Thu, May 3 JV District Tournament - Day #1
        Day 1 Singles @ Hart Courts Doubles @ Ferris
Fri, May 4 JV District Tournament - Day #2
        Day 2 @ Gonzaga Prep 3:00

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 7, 2:30 PM
May 9, 4:00 PM
May 10, 4:00 PM
May 11, 4:00 PM
District Tournament at Shadle Park at Shadle Park High School
 May 8, 4:00 PMDistrict Tournament at Shadle Park at Shadle Park High School
 May 19, 9:00 AM3A Regional Tournament at Shadle Park at Shadle Park High School
 

3A District Tennis Tourney

May 21, 2018 11:43 AM

Congratulations to Mt. Spokane for their 3A District Championship!!

Special recognition to :

Sarra Puzankova - 3rd in districts

Toryn Carty - 4th in districts

Myranda Wilsey - 5th in districts

Julia and Jenna Lawrey - 2nd in districts

Halle Maroney and Meghan Henry - 3rd in districts

Hanna Maroney and Rachel Schupp - 4th in districts

Great job ladies!!


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy