League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Multi-Care
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Arbysalt1:Alliantalt1:Numericaalt1:AMRalt1:NW Orthopedic Specialists
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
4:00 PM
Shadle Park
North Central *


MtSideMS
4:00 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris *


Finch Pk
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
Mead *


Mead
4:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Mead *


Mead
4:00 PM
University
Mead *


Mead
4:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:00 PM
University
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


Mead HS
5:00 PM
North Central
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
5:00 PM
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
Saturday, Sep 21
9:00 AM
The Bob Firman Invite
North Central
TBD *


Eagle Isla
3:00 PM
Battle of the 509
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
Mountlake Ter
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fairways G
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mt. Spokane Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 North Central
5:00 PM Home MtSideMS
        GSL #1: Varsity & JV Combined 5pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Shadle Park
5:00 PM Home MtSideMS
        GSL #1: Varsity & JV Combined 5pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Ferris
4:00 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 University
4:00 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Sat, Sep 28 Bellevue Invite
Bellevue (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastmont
Kamiakin
Kingston
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
Port Angeles
Squalicum
Woodinville
West Valley (Spokane)
9:00 AM Away SammStPk
* Wed, Oct 9 Gonzaga Preparatory School
3:30 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Mead
3:30 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Central Valley
3:30 PM Home MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Lewis and Clark
3:30 PM Home MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 4:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY SUMMER 2019

Mar 10, 2019 7:57 PM

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY SUMMER 2019 - GO CATS!!!


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy