League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Cross Country
Saturday, Sep 23
8:00 AM
The Course Challenge
River Ridge
TBD *


Camp Rilea
9:00 AM
Central Valley
North Central *


Eagle Isla
9:30 AM
West Seattle
Vashon Island
Tahoma
Sunnyside
South Kitsap
Shelton
Sammamish
Port Angeles
Monroe
Lynnwood
Lakeside
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kamiakin
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cedarcrest
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Bellevue *


SammStPk
11:00 AM
Prosser
Pasco
Okanogan
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Marysville-Get
Lake Roosevelt
Hanford
Eastmont
Cedarcrest
Cashmere
Cascade
Wenatchee *


WWPP
4:00 PM
Battle for the 509
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Riverside
Newport (Newport)
Mead
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fairways G
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mt. Spokane Opponent  
Sat, Sep 9 Moses Lake Invite
        JV Boys @ 11:15 am
* Wed, Sep 13 GSL Event #1 at Siemers
Mt. Spokane 47 Lewis and Clark 25
North Central 32

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 23 Wenatchee Invitational
Wenatchee (Host)
Cedarcrest
Cashmere
Cascade
Eastmont
Hanford
Lake Roosevelt
Marysville-Getchell
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Okanogan
Pasco
Prosser
11:00 AM Away WWPP
        More Info
Wed, Sep 27 GSL Event #2 at Central Valley HS
Central Valley (Host)
Ferris
Mt. Spokane
3:30 PM Away CVHS
        JV/FR Girls at 3:30pm; JV/FR Boys at 4:10pm; Varsity Girls at 4:40pm; & Varsity Boys at 5:10pm w/ WC
Sat, Sep 30 Mountain West Invite
Missoula,
Wed, Oct 4 GSL Event #3 at Liberty Lake
University (Host)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Away Lib Lk
        JV/FR Girls at 4pm; JV/FR Boys at 4:40pm; Varsity Girls at 5:10pm; & Varsity Boys at 5:40pm w/ WC Ra
Sat, Oct 7 Max Jensen Richland Invitational
Richland (Host)
Bellarmine
Chiawana
Gig Harbor
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Kamiak
Kamiakin
Lakes
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mt. Spokane
Othello
Pasco
Pullman
Riverside
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
Away RHS
        More Info
Wed, Oct 18 GSL Event #4 at Franklin Park
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Shadle Park
3:30 PM Away Franklin
        JV/FR Girls at 3:30pm; JV/FR Boys at 4:10pm; Varsity Girls at 4:40pm; & Varsity Boys at 5:10pm w/ WC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 10:00 AMGSL JV/FR Championship Meet at Mead High School
 Oct 28, 1:00 PM3A Regional Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 Nov 4, 10:00 AM3A/4A STATE at Sun Willows GC at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy