League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Alliantalt1:Multi-Carealt1:Arbysalt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:AMR
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
4:30 PM
North Central
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
4:30 PM
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
4:40 PM
Shadle Park
North Central *


MtSideMS
4:40 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Central Valley
Ferris *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Lewis and Clark
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
University
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:40 PM
University
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


Mead HS
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Southridge
Hermiston, OR
TBD *


8:45 AM
Bob Firman Invitational
Lewis and Clark


Eagle Isla
9:00 AM
The Bob Firman Invite
North Central
Bonners Ferry, ID *


Eagle Isla
3:00 PM
Battle of the 509
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
North Central
Mountlake Ter
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fariways G
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mt. Spokane Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 The Farragut Invitational
        JV Race at 9:40am; Varsity Race at 10:40am
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 North Central
4:30 PM Home MtSideMS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:30pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Shadle Park
4:30 PM Home MtSideMS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:30pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Ferris
4:40 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Rogers (Spokane)
4:40 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 University
4:40 PM Home Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Sat, Sep 28 Bellevue Invite
Bellevue (Host)
Bainbridge
Cashmere
Eastmont
Hazen
Kamiakin
Kingston
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
Port Angeles
Sammamish
Squalicum
Woodinville
West Valley (Spokane)
9:00 AM Away Sammamish
Sat, Oct 5 Can-Am Invite
Kettle Falls (Host)
Mt. Spokane
Okanogan
Omak
10:45 AM Away
* Wed, Oct 9 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:10 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Mead
4:10 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Sat, Oct 12 Richland Invite
Richland (Host)
Hanford
Kennewick
Mt. Spokane
Othello
Pullman
Wenatchee
Away
* Wed, Oct 23 Central Valley
4:10 PM Home MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Lewis and Clark
4:10 PM Home MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

OFF TO STATE 2018

Nov 1, 2018 7:04 AM

CROSS COUNTRY -

Jacob Carr and Lukas Brown punched their tickets to STATE with great runs of 16:17 (11th Place) and 16:21 (13th Place)


WAY TO GO BOYS!!!

10 REASONS TO JOIN CROSS COUNTRY

Mar 10, 2019 7:54 PM

10 REASONS TO JOIN CROSS COUNTRY - GO CATS!!!


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy