Gymnastics
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mead50191
University41118
Lewis and Clark41911
Ferris41911
Central Valley41153
Mt. Spokane41191
Rogers (Spk)05415
Shadle Park05614
Cheney05614
North Central05020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 29
6:00 PM
Central Valley
Mead *


ALB
6:00 PM
Ferris
Mead *


ALB
6:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
Mead *


ALB
6:00 PM
University
Mead *


ALB
6:00 PM
Central Valley
University *


ALB
6:00 PM
Ferris
University *


ALB
6:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
University *


ALB
6:00 PM
Ferris
Lewis and Clark *


ALB
6:00 PM
Central Valley
Lewis and Clark *


ALB
6:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris *


ALB
Friday, Jan 31
5:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane *


ALB
5:00 PM
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane *


ALB
5:00 PM
North Central
Cheney *


ALB
5:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Cheney *


ALB
5:00 PM
Shadle Park
Cheney *


ALB
5:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
North Central *


ALB
5:00 PM
Shadle Park
North Central *


ALB
5:00 PM
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk) *


ALB
5:00 PM
North Central
Mt. Spokane *


ALB
5:00 PM
Cheney
Mt. Spokane *


ALB
5:00 PM
Kamiakin
Mt. Spokane *


ALB
5:00 PM
Southridge
Mt. Spokane *


ALB
Saturday, Feb 1
11:00 AM
JV Districts at Albertsons
University
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
North Central
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Ferris
Cheney
Central Valley
Mt. Spokane *


ALB

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Gymnastics Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mt. Spokane Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 'Gymchella' Jamobree
Thu, Dec 12 Mt. Spokane 164 Cheney 90
Thu, Dec 12 Mt. Spokane 164 Rogers (Spokane) 109
Thu, Dec 12 Mt. Spokane 164 University 150
Thu, Dec 12 Mt. Spokane 164 North Central 63
Wed, Dec 18 Mt. Spokane 167 Shadle Park 120
Wed, Dec 18 Mt. Spokane 167 Mead 162
Wed, Dec 18 Mt. Spokane 167 Cheney 94
Wed, Dec 18 Mt. Spokane 167 North Central 69
* Tue, Jan 7 Mt. Spokane 164 Central Valley 162
Tue, Jan 7 Mt. Spokane 164 Cheney 125
Tue, Jan 7 Mt. Spokane 164 Lewis and Clark 157
Tue, Jan 7 Mt. Spokane 164 North Central 53
Tue, Jan 14 Mt. Spokane 169 North Central 44
Tue, Jan 14 Mt. Spokane 169 Lewis and Clark 152
Tue, Jan 14 Mt. Spokane 169 Cheney 125
Tue, Jan 14 Mt. Spokane 169 Ferris 147
* Wed, Jan 22 Mt. Spokane 165 University 148
* Wed, Jan 22 Mt. Spokane 165 Mead 168
* Wed, Jan 22 Mt. Spokane 165 Lewis and Clark 152
* Wed, Jan 22 Mt. Spokane 165 Ferris 145

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 31 Rogers (Spokane)
5:00 PM Home ALB
        3A/2A Qualifying Meet - Mt Spokane Hosts at Albertsons
* Fri, Jan 31 Shadle Park
5:00 PM Home ALB
        3A/2A Qualifying Meet - Mt Spokane Hosts at Albertsons
* Fri, Jan 31 North Central
5:00 PM Home ALB
        3A/2A Qualifying Meet - Mt Spokane Hosts at Albertsons
* Fri, Jan 31 Cheney
5:00 PM Home ALB
        3A/2A Qualifying Meet - Mt Spokane Hosts at Albertsons
Sat, Feb 1 JV Districts at Albertsons
11:00 AM Home ALB
        Mt Spokane Hosts at Albertsons

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 31, 5:00 PMKamiakin @ Mt. Spokane at Old Albertsons Gymnastics Center -
 Jan 31, 5:00 PMSouthridge @ Mt. Spokane at Old Albertsons Gymnastics Center -

 

2015-2016-2017 GSL Champs!!!

Nov 22, 2017 9:41 AM

WAY TO GO WILDCATS!!!

GSL Champions 2018

Aug 26, 2018 6:46 AM

WAY TO GO WILDCATS!!!

GSL CHAMPIONS: 2015, 2016, 2017, & 2018

GSL Champions 2019

Feb 1, 2019 3:49 AM

GSL CHAMPIONS 2019

24-0 RECORD

WAY TO GO WILDCATS!!!

EARNED NOT GIVEN - GO CATS!!!

Nov 28, 2019 6:50 AM

GO CATS!!!