League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:AMRalt1:Alliantalt1:Tire Ramaalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Numerica
Boys Wrestling
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Nov 28 Freshman Takedown Tournament
Mead (Host)
5:00 PM Away Mead
Wed, Nov 28 JV Takedown Tournament
University (Host)
5:00 PM Away UHS
Wed, Nov 28 Lakeside Shoot-out Jamboree
Lakeside (9 Mile) (Host)
5:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Dec 1 Frosh/JV Scramble
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
TBD Away GP
Sat, Dec 1 Deer Park Invite
Deer Park (Host)
Chelan
Colville
Clarkston
Freeman
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Newport (Newport)
Prosser
Riverside
9:00 AM Away DPHS
* Wed, Dec 5 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Away SPHS
* Thu, Dec 6 Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM Home MSHS
Sat, Dec 8 Joe Ridlington Invite
Mt. Spokane (Host)
Central Valley
Deer Park
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
Home MSHS
* Wed, Dec 12 Central Valley
7:00 PM Away CVHS
* Thu, Dec 13 Ferris
7:00 PM Home MSHS
Fri, Dec 14 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Mead (Host)
10:00 AM Away North Idah
Sat, Dec 15 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Mead (Host)
10:00 AM Away North Idah
Mon, Dec 17 Frosh/JV Invite
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
5:30 PM Away GP
* Wed, Dec 19 Rogers (Spokane)
7:00 PM Home MSHS
Fri, Dec 21 Tri-County Wrestling Invite
Central Valley (Host)
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Pullman
9:00 AM Away CVHS
Fri, Dec 28 M2 Mallet
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Chief Sealth
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Medical Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Selkirk
Shadle Park
University
9:00 AM Away RHS
Sat, Dec 29 Winter Cup
Hanford (Host)
9:00 AM Away Hanford
* Thu, Jan 3 University
7:00 PM Home MSHS
Fri, Jan 4 Pacific NW Classic
University (Host)
Hanford
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Wenatchee
9:00 AM Away UHS
Sat, Jan 5 Pacific NW Classic
University (Host)
Hanford
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Wenatchee
9:00 AM Away UHS
Mon, Jan 7 Frosh/JV Invite
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
5:30 PM Away GP
* Wed, Jan 9 North Central
7:00 PM Away NCHS
Sat, Jan 12 Viking Invite
Lake Stevens (Host)
9:00 AM Away CavMH
* Wed, Jan 16 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:00 PM Home MSHS
Sat, Jan 19 JV/FR Duals at LC
Lewis and Clark (Host)
9:00 AM Away LCHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Mead
7:00 PM Away Mead
Sat, Jan 26 Spokaloo
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 31, 4:00 PMJV Districts at TBD at TBD
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM2A/3A/4A District Tournament at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM2A/3A/4A District Tournament
 Feb 9, 12:00 AM4A Regional Tournament
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Mat Classic XXXI
 

WILDCAT WRESTLING SPIRIT PACK 2017-18

Nov 16, 2017 10:20 AM

Get your Wildcat Wrestling gear today via:


http://mtspokanewrest.

deco-apparel.com/

GO CATS!


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy