League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Alliantalt1:Arbysalt1:Numericaalt1:AMRalt1:Damon Ortho
Boys Golf
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Mar 19
** POSTPONED **
The Pirate Invitational
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spk) *


Friday, Mar 22
8:00 AM
KEHS Invite
Walla Walla
Southridge
Pasco
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Kamiakin
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Chiawana
Kennewick *


ZCGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mt. Spokane Opponent  
Tue, Mar 19 The Pirate Invitational
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Mar 22 KEHS Invite
Kennewick (Host)
8:00 AM Away ZCGC
Tue, Mar 26 The Shriver Cup Invitational
Lewis and Clark (Host)
12:00 PM Away
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Mar 27 GSL #1 at Esmeralda GC
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Shadle Park
University
12:00 PM Away
Mon, Apr 8 Pasco Invite
Pasco (Host)
12:30 PM Away Pasco
Thu, Apr 11 Palouse Ridge Invitational
Pullman (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Cheney
Kamiakin
Mt. Spokane
Pasco
9:00 AM Away Palouse
Fri, Apr 12 The Chewelah Invitational
Chewelah (Host)
10:00 AM Away CGCC
Sat, Apr 13 The Colville Feast Invitational
Colville (Host)
10:00 AM Away Dominion
Wed, Apr 17 GSL #2 at Wandermere GC
Mt. Spokane (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
12:30 PM Home
Mon, Apr 22 The Post Falls Invite
Post Falls, ID (Host)
9:00 AM Away Highlands
Tue, Apr 23 GSL #3 at Hangman Valley GC
Ferris (Host)
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
12:00 PM Away
Fri, Apr 26 The East Valley Invite
9:00 AM Home Liberty
Mon, Apr 29 GSL #4 at Downriver GC
University (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
12:00 PM Away Downriver
Fri, May 3 The Lakeland Invitational
Lakeland, ID (Host)
9:00 AM Away The Links
Tue, May 7 The Inland Empire Invite
Lewis and Clark (Host)
8:00 AM Away QualGC
Wed, May 8 GSL #5 at Deer Park GC
Mead (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
12:00 PM Away DeerPKGC
Thu, May 16 The Inland Empire Golf Championship
1:30 PM Home The Kalisp

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

GSL Golf Results 2018

Apr 9, 2018 6:15 AM

To Access GSL Scores, please visit: https://www.golfgenius.com/

Click "Sign In" at the top right hand side

Enter the following code into the GGID section

For Girls Scores: 18GirlsGSL

For Boys Scores: 18BoysGSL

ATHLETE OF THE WEEK

Mar 14, 2018 11:17 AM











Wildcat Athlete of the Week - AOTW Boys Golf: Landon Spencer (JR)


Two top ten finishes in two separate events. Both eighty plus individual entries. Rounds of 74 and 69. Helping the boys to a strong 2nd place finish at the Pasco Invite.


WAY TO GO LANDON!!!


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy