League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Alliantalt1:Multi-Care
Volleyball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0001
Ferris0010
Gonzaga Preparatory 0001
Lewis and Clark0013
Mead0001
Mt. Spokane0030
North Central0001
Rogers (Spk)0011
Shadle Park0002
University0010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 9
Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Chad.Coupland
2Lewis and Clark
3E Valley (Spk) *


Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Chris.Kosty
1Lewis and Clark
3Moscow, ID *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
0Central Valley
3Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Whitney.Abell
3W Valley (Spk)
1North Central *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Elaina.Rankin
0Kettle Falls
3Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Amy.DeAndre
2Northwest Chris
3Ferris *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Jill.Benson
3Lake City, ID
2Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Kosty
0Lewis and Clark
3Post Falls, ID *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Brooke.Meyer
3University
0Shadle Park *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Kim
3Mt. Spokane
0Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Elaina.Rankin
3Colville
1Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Shawn.Wilson
3Coeur d'Alene, ID
0Mead *


Saturday, Sep 14
 
Yelm Tourney
Puyallup
Mt. Spokane
Ferndale
Yelm *


YelmHS
 
Freeman Rip a Shot Tournament
Warden
Tri-Cities Prep
Riverside
Northwest Chris
Newport (Newport)
Medical Lake
Lewis and Clark
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Chewelah
Freeman *


FHS
 
SunDome Volleyball Festival
W Valley (Yak)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Davis *


SunDome
 
KM Varsity VB Tournament
Shadle Park
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Issaquah
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Central Valley
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Central Opponent  
Thu, Sep 5 Varsity Jamboree at Ferris
Tue, Sep 10 North Central 1 West Valley (Spokane) 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Sep 20 Rogers (Spokane)
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Tue, Sep 24 Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM Home NCHS
Fri, Sep 27 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
Ferris (Host)
TBD Away FHS
Sat, Sep 28 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
Ferris (Host)
Away
* Thu, Oct 3 Central Valley
7:00 PM Home NCHS
* Tue, Oct 8 Ferris
7:00 PM Away FHS
Thu, Oct 10 Mary Walker
5:15 PM Home NCHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Mead
7:00 PM Home NCHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Away SPHS
* Tue, Oct 22 University
7:00 PM Home NCHS
* Fri, Oct 25 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Home NCHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:00 PM Away GP

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 7 - Nov 163A GSL-MCC at Sites TBD
Nov 22 - Nov 233A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

WIAA SCHOLASTIC AWARD 2018

Sep 10, 2019 9:13 AM

OUTSTANDING 3.5 OR HIGHER

Volleyball Varsity 3.56
Volleyball JV 3.50

DISTINGUISHED 3.0 - 3.49

Volleyball Frosh 3.30

Volleyball 2019

Sep 10, 2019 9:12 AM

How can I stay informed about information?

Stay informed by joining our REMIND texts here’s how… text this: @ncentralvb to 81010. We use this to send reminders, and updates about open gyms, workouts, tryouts, camp, etc!


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy