League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Arbysalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:AMRalt1:Gee Automotive
Girls Soccer
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Central Valley000200
Ferris000210
Gonzaga Preparatory 000320
Lewis and Clark000122
Mead000310
Mt. Spokane000113
North Central000220
Rogers (Spk)000110
Shadle Park000220
University000120


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 16
Final
Scored By: Billy.Barmes
0Ferris
2Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Kara.Sharpe
0North Central
6University *


Tuesday, Sep 17
Final
Scored By: Todd.Slatter
2Shadle Park
5E Valley (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Liz.Bigger
3Mt. Spokane
3Moses Lake *


Wednesday, Sep 18
4:00 PM
Ferris
Lewis and Clark *


Hart Fld
6:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Davenport *


Davenport
6:30 PM
Coeur d'Alene, ID
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
Thursday, Sep 19
4:00 PM
W Valley (Spk)
North Central *


Merkel
Friday, Sep 20
4:00 PM
Kettle Falls
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
4:00 PM
University
Ferris *


FHS
6:00 PM
Central Valley
South Kitsap *


SKHS
Saturday, Sep 21
11:00 AM
Central Valley
Curtis *


VikStdm
12:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Shadle Park *


Merkel
12:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
W Valley (Spk) *


Smith
1:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
Eastmont *


EHSStad
1:00 PM
Cheney
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
1:00 PM
Southridge
Mead *


Mead
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Central Opponent  
Thu, Sep 5 3A Jamboree at Merkel
Fri, Sep 6 North Central 1 East Valley (Spokane) 0
Tue, Sep 10 North Central 8 Medical Lake 0
Sat, Sep 14 North Central 0 Puyallup 3
Mon, Sep 16 North Central 0 University 6

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Sep 19 West Valley (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home Merkel
* Wed, Sep 25 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Home Merkel
* Fri, Sep 27 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Home Merkel
* Wed, Oct 2 Central Valley
6:00 PM Away CVHS
* Fri, Oct 4 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home Merkel
* Wed, Oct 9 Shadle Park
6:30 PM Away JoeAlbi
* Wed, Oct 16 Gonzaga Preparatory School
6:30 PM Away GP
* Fri, Oct 18 Ferris
4:00 PM Home Merkel
* Wed, Oct 23 Mead
4:00 PM Away Mead
* Fri, Oct 25 University
4:00 PM Home Merkel

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 93A GSL-MCC at Higher Seed
Nov 11 - Nov 233A State at Sparks Stadium
 

WIAA SCHOLASTIC AWARD 2018

Sep 10, 2019 3:01 PM

OUTSTANDING 3.5 or HIGHER

Soccer Girls Varsity 3.57

DISTINGUISHED 3.0 - 3.49

Soccer Girls JV 3.20

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy