3A
4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
Greater Spokane -
 Total
Shadle Park9
University14
Gonzaga Preparatory 30
North Central12
Mt. Spokane39
Rogers (Spk)7
Ferris20
Lewis and Clark37
Mead29
Central Valley23


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
3University
4Shadle Park
1Rogers (Spk)
2North Central
10Mt. Spokane
8Mead
7Gonzaga Preparatory School
5Ferris
6Central Valley
9Lewis and Clark *


Wednesday, Apr 26
 
JV at Trail Head
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Central Valley
University *


Friday, Apr 28
 
Coeurd'Alene Invite
Mt. Spokane
CDA, ID *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Central Opponent  
Mon, Mar 27 The 4th Annual Border Clash Invite
North Central Central Valley (Host)
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
Tue, Mar 28 The Shriver Cup Invite
North Central Ferris (Host)
Central Valley
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
* Wed, Mar 29 GSL #1 at Esmeralda GC
North Central 4 Rogers (Spokane) (Host) 2
Central Valley 5
Ferris 7
Gonzaga Preparatory School 8
Lewis and Clark 9
Mead 6
Mt. Spokane 10
Shadle Park 1
University 3
Mon, Apr 10 Moses Lake Girls' Golf invitational
North Central 0 Moses Lake (Host) 0
Central Valley 215
Davis 206
Eisenhower 0
Eastmont 215
Ephrata 180
Mead 208
Othello 260
Pasco 192
Quincy 221
West Valley (Yakima) 190
* Tue, Apr 11 GSL #2 at MeadowWood GC
North Central 1 Central Valley (Host) 6
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 8
Lewis and Clark 10
Mead 7
Mt. Spokane 9
Rogers (Spokane) 2
Shadle Park 3
University 5
Wed, Apr 12 JV at Eagle Ridge
        JV Sharpe Event #1
* Mon, Apr 17 GSL #3 at Qualchan GC
North Central 5 Central Valley 6
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Lewis and Clark 9
Mead 8
Mt. Spokane 10
Rogers (Spokane) 2
Shadle Park 1
University 3
Wed, Apr 19 JV at Eagle Ridge
        JV Sharpe Event #2
Fri, Apr 21 The Big East/Northcutt Invite
North Central 309 Mt. Spokane (Host) 254
Hermiston, OR 278
Clarkston 0
Central Valley 305
East Valley (Spokane) 376
Ferris 310
Gonzaga Preparatory School 259
Hanford 318
Kamiakin 249
Lewis and Clark 339
Mead 274
Pullman 0
Pasco 283
Rogers (Spokane) 371
Richland 248
Shadle Park 0
University 0
Wenatchee 311
Walla Walla 259
* Mon, Apr 24 GSL #4 at Kalispel Golf & CC
North Central 2 Lewis and Clark (Host) 9
Central Valley 6
Ferris 5
Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Mead 8
Mt. Spokane 10
Rogers (Spokane) 1
Shadle Park 4
University 3
Wed, Apr 26 JV at Trail Head
        JV Sharpe Event #3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, May 3 GSL #5 at Sun Dance GC
Mead
North Central (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
12:30 PM Home Sun Dance
Thu, May 4 JV at Esmeralda
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
2:00 PM Away Esmerald
        JV Sharpe Event #4

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:30 PM3A Districts Round #1 at Downriver GC at Downriver
 May 10, 12:00 PM3A/4A Districts Round #2 at Indian Canyon GC
 May 18, 1:00 PM3A GSL/MCC B-Districts at at MeadowWood (Spokane) at TBD
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A Girls Golf STATE at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy