3A
4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Track
Greater Spokane -
 WLT
Mead200
Central Valley501
Ferris210
North Central320
Mt. Spokane321
Lewis and Clark221
Gonzaga Preparatory 231
University043
Shadle Park140
Rogers (Spk)020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 27
 
Mead
Gonzaga Prep.
Lewis and Clark
Central Valley *


CVHS
 
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
 
University
North Central
Ferris *


FHS
Saturday, Apr 29
9:00 AM
Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Woodinville
W Valley (Spk)
West Seattle
Wenatchee
Sunnyside
Sumner
Stadium
Skyline
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Seattle Prep.
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Renton
Northwest
North Central
Nathan Hale
Mountlake Ter
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Meridian
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Mariner
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside
Kings
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Juanita
Interlake
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Glacier Peak
Franklin Pierce
Franklin
Foster
Ferris
Ferndale
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Edmonds-Wd
Eastside Cath
Curtis
Connell
Cedarcrest
Cashmere
Cascade
Bonney Lake
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Auburn
Archbishop Murp
Lake Washington *


LWHS
10:00 AM
2017 Strandberg Invite
Shadle Park
Pullman
Moses Lake
Central Valley *


CVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Central Opponent  
Sat, Mar 18 Papa Wells Invitational
Sat, Mar 25 Ray Cross Invitational
* Thu, Apr 13 North Central 31 Central Valley 119
* Thu, Apr 13 North Central 70 Gonzaga Preparatory School 80
* Thu, Apr 13 North Central 113 Shadle Park 37
Sat, Apr 15 Pasco Invite
North Central Pasco
Bonney Lake
Cheney
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Lake Stevens
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Othello
Prosser
Selah
Sunnyside
Sumner
Tahoma
Wenatchee
Wapato
Woodinville
West Valley (Yakima)
West Valley (Spokane)
Sat, Apr 15 Van Kuren Invite (Formerly Big Red Invite)
* Thu, Apr 20 North Central 77 Lewis and Clark 72
* Thu, Apr 20 North Central 110 Rogers (Spokane) 40
Sat, Apr 22 Mooberry Relay Track Invitational
North Central Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Cheney
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Pullman
Shadle Park
University
* Thu, Apr 27 GSL #3 at Ferris HS
North Central Ferris (Host)
University

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 29 Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Lake Washington (Host)
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Thu, May 4 GSL #4 at Mt Spokane HS
Mt. Spokane (Host)
Mead
North Central
3:30 PM Away MSHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 19, 2:30 PM
May 20, 11:00 AM
District 2/5/8 3A Regional Track at South Athl
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy