3A
4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Tennis
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Gonzaga Preparatory 1021
Lewis and Clark1010
Ferris1010
Mead1020
Shadle Park0021
University0000
Central Valley0101
Rogers (Spk)0112
Mt. Spokane0111
North Central0102


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2016 Tennis
Photo Store
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Ned.Fadeley
2North Central
5W Valley (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Miles.Moffit
2Rogers (Spk)
5Riverside *


Tuesday, Mar 21
Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
0Cheney
7Mt. Spokane *


Awaiting Score
Lake City, ID
University *


UHS
** POSTPONED **
North Central
E Valley (Spk) *


EVSpok
Awaiting Score
Ferris
Central Valley *


CVHS
Wednesday, Mar 22
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 19 **
W Valley (Spk)
Rogers (Spk) *


Thursday, Mar 23
Final
Scored By: Bill.Wagstaff
6Mead
1Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Miles.Moffit
6Ferris
1Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Wrigley1
7Gonzaga Prep.
0North Central *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
7Lewis and Clark
0Mt. Spokane *


Awaiting Score
Shadle Park
University *


UHS
Friday, Mar 24
Awaiting Score
Lewis and Clark
Richland *


RHS
** POSTPONED **
St. George's
North Central *


NCHS
Saturday, Mar 25
Awaiting Score
Lewis and Clark
Hanford *


HHS
Final
Scored By: Jon.Wrigley1
1Gonzaga Preparatory School
6Wenatchee *


Final
Scored By: Shahid.Quidwai
4St. George's
3Shadle Park *


Awaiting Score
Lewis and Clark
Kamiakin *


Final
Scored By: Don.Talbot
5Seattle Prep.
2Wenatchee *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Wrigley1
7Gonzaga Preparatory School
0Eastmont *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Kostecka
1E Valley (Spk)
6Shadle Park *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Central Opponent  
Thu, Mar 16 North Central Lakeside
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Mon, Mar 20 North Central 2 West Valley (Spokane) 5
Tue, Mar 21 North Central East Valley (Spokane)
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Thu, Mar 23 North Central 0 Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Fri, Mar 24 North Central St. George's
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Mar 28 University
3:30 PM Home NCHS
Thu, Mar 30 Cheney
3:30 PM Away CHNY
* Tue, Apr 11 Mead
3:30 PM Home NCHS
* Thu, Apr 13 Shadle Park
3:30 PM Home NCHS
* Tue, Apr 18 Rogers (Spokane)
3:30 PM Away RHS
* Thu, Apr 20 Lewis and Clark
3:30 PM Away Hart Fld
* Tue, Apr 25 Central Valley
3:30 PM Away CVHS
* Wed, Apr 26 Mt. Spokane
3:30 PM Home NCHS
Fri, Apr 28 Inland Empire Tournament
Mead (Host)
Chelan
Cashmere
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Okanogan
Rogers (Spokane)
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
10:00 AM Away Mead
Sat, Apr 29 Inland Empire Tournament
Mead (Host)
Chelan
Cashmere
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Okanogan
Rogers (Spokane)
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
10:00 AM Away Mead
* Tue, May 2 Ferris
3:30 PM Away FHS
Thu, May 4 JV Tennis Tournament
Ferris (Host)
3:30 PM Away FHS
Fri, May 5 JV Tennis Tournament
Ferris (Host)
10:00 AM Away FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy